spacer

October 2020


1
Thursday
Tennis at ITA Midwest Regional Tournament
Marion, Indiana   through October 3, 2020

2
Friday
Women's volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

3
Saturday
Men's soccer at Huntington University
2:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Huntington University
2:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

6
Tuesday
Men's soccer vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

7
Wednesday
Women's volleyball vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

8
Thursday
Men's soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

9
Friday
Cross country at Bethel Invitational
5:00 pm, South Bend, Ind.

10
Saturday
Cross country at Seminole Valley Stampede
12:30 pm, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Men's soccer vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

17
Saturday

24
Saturday
Cross country at Midwest Challenge
12:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
**CANCELED** Women's volleyball at Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3:00 pm, Very far away in Mount Vernon, Ohio

26
Monday
**CANCELED** Men's soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

27
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. East-West University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

28
Wednesday
Men's basketball reserves at Elevation Prep
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

29
Thursday

30
Friday

31
Saturday
Women's volleyball at Grace College
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

November


2
Monday

4
Wednesday
Men's soccer at University of Saint Francis
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

5
Thursday

6
Friday
Women's volleyball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

7
Saturday

9
Monday

10
Tuesday

11
Wednesday

12
Thursday
Men's basketball reserves vs. Indiana Tech
7:30 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

13
Friday

14
Saturday

16
Monday

17
Tuesday

18
Wednesday

19
Thursday

21
Saturday

24
Tuesday
Women's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

28
Saturday
Men's basketball at Indiana Tech
3:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

December


2
Wednesday

5
Saturday
Women's basketball at Spring Arbor University
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

9
Wednesday
Men's basketball vs. Huntington University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

12
Saturday
Women's basketball vs. Grace College
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's basketball at Grace College
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

15
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Holy Cross College
7:00 am, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Wednesday

18
Friday
Women's basketball vs. Lourdes University
2:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

19
Saturday

20
Sunday

29
Tuesday

30
Wednesday