spacer

August 2018


15
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Trinity Christian College
4:00 pm, Palos Heights, Ill.
Women's Volleyball vs. Glen Oaks CC
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

17
Friday

18
Saturday
Women's Volleyball at Mt. Mercy
11:00 am, Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Volleyball at Cardinal Stritch
4:00 pm, Milwaukee, Wis.

20
Monday
Women's Soccer vs. Concordia University
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

21
Tuesday
Men's Soccer vs. Madonna University
6:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex
Volleyball vs. Roosevelt University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

24
Friday
Men's Soccer vs. Holy Cross College
5:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

25
Saturday
Men's Soccer vs. Central Methodist University
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

28
Tuesday
Women's Tennis vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
1:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's Tennis vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
1:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Women's Soccer at Cleary University
7:00 pm, Howell, Mich.

29
Wednesday

31
Friday
Men's Tennis vs. Judson University
4:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's Soccer vs. University of Rio Grande
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

September


1
Saturday
Women's Tennis at Grace College
10:00 am, Winona Lake, Ind.

2
Sunday
Women's Soccer at Bluffton, Ohio
4:00 pm, Bluffton, Ohio

3
Monday

4
Tuesday
Volleyball at Anderson University
7:00 pm, Anderson, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs. St. Francis University, IL
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

5
Wednesday

6
Thursday
Men's Tennis at Grace College
3:30 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

7
Friday
Women's Cross Country - IWU Twilight
6:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Men's Cross Country - IWU Twilight
6:45 pm, Marion, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Davenport University
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

8
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

11
Tuesday
Men's & Women's Tennis at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

12
Wednesday

13
Thursday
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.

14
Friday
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.

15
Saturday
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.

19
Wednesday

21
Friday

22
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Lindsey Wilson
3:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.

26
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

27
Thursday

28
Friday

29
Saturday
Men's Cross Country at Louisville Classic
10:45 am, Louisville, Ky.
Women's Soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

October


2
Tuesday
Men's Tennis vs. Grace College, Tournament Quarterfinal
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

3
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

4
Thursday

5
Friday

6
Saturday
Women's Volleyball at Marian University
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Soccer at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

10
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

12
Friday
Women's Volleyball at IU Kokomo
2:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tennis at Lawrence Tech
4:30 pm, Southfield, Mich.

13
Saturday
Women's Soccer at Huntington University
1:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Women's Volleyball - Madonna University
4:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs. Huntington University
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

16
Tuesday

17
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at University of St. Francis
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Women's Soccer vs. University of St. Francis
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

20
Saturday
Men's Cross Country - NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
10:30 am, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Women's Soccer vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Wednesday
Men's Soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
6:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

26
Friday
Women's Volleyball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

27
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Holy Cross College
1:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Spring Arbor University
3:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

30
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at Aquinas College
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

31
Wednesday
Women's Volleyball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

November


2
Friday

3
Saturday
Women's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

6
Tuesday

9
Friday

10
Saturday

11
Sunday

13
Tuesday
Women's Basketball vs. Kalamazoo College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

14
Wednesday

16
Friday
Women's Basketball vs. Viterbo University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

17
Saturday

20
Tuesday

28
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Bethel College
6:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Bethel College
8:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

December


1
Saturday

5
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs. Grace College
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Grace College
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

8
Saturday

16
Sunday

17
Monday

19
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at Davenport University
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

20
Thursday

21
Friday

28
Friday

29
Saturday

30
Sunday
Men's Basketball vs. Holy Cross College
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium