spacer

August 2015


18
Tuesday

19
Wednesday

21
Friday

22
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Cornerstone University
8:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

25
Tuesday
Volleyball at Roosevelt University
7:00 pm, Chicago, Ill.

28
Friday
Volleyball at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

29
Saturday

September


1
Tuesday
Men's Tennis at Bethel College
2:30 pm, Granger, Ind.
Women's Tennis at Bethel College
2:30 pm, Granger, Ind.

2
Wednesday

4
Friday
Volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

5
Saturday
Women's Soccer at Madonna University
5:00 pm, Livonia, Mich.

6
Sunday

8
Tuesday
Women's Tennis at Marian University
4:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

9
Wednesday
Volleyball at University Of St. Francis
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Soccer at St. Xavier University
8:00 pm, Chicago, Ill.

10
Thursday
Men's Tennis at Spring Arbor University
4:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

11
Friday
Cross Country at IWU Invitational
5:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Volleyball at Huntington University
7:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

12
Saturday
Women's Tennis at University of St. Francis
11:00 am, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Tennis at University of St. Francis
11:00 am, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Soccer at Aquinas College
3:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Intramural Kickball Tournament
7:00 pm, KMY Courtyard

15
Tuesday
Women's Tennis at Huntington University
4:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

16
Wednesday

19
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Madonna University
2:00 pm, Livonia, Mich.

22
Tuesday

23
Wednesday
Men's Tennis at Taylor University
4:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

25
Friday
Volleyball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

26
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

29
Tuesday
Women's Tennis at Grace College
4:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Women's Soccer at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

30
Wednesday

October


1
Thursday

2
Friday
Volleyball at Mt. Vernon Nazarene Univ.
7:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

3
Saturday
Cross Country at Huntington Invitational
10:30 am, Huntington, Ind.
Volleyball at Bluffton University
1:00 pm, Bluffton, Ohio
Women's Soccer at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

7
Wednesday
Volleyball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

8
Thursday

9
Friday
Cross Country at Bethel Invitational
5:00 pm, South Bend, Ind.

10
Saturday
Volleyball vs. Judson University
2:00 pm, Gary, Ind.

13
Tuesday
Women's Soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

14
Wednesday

16
Friday

17
Saturday

21
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

23
Friday
Volleyball vs. Ave Maria University
2:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

24
Saturday
Cross Country at NAIA Great Lakes Invitational
11:00 am, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Men's Soccer at Huntington University
2:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Volleyball vs. Indiana University East
2:30 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

30
Friday

31
Saturday
Volleyball at Taylor University
4:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

November


3
Tuesday

4
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at IPFW (Exhibition)
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

6
Friday

7
Saturday
Volleyball at Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
3:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

10
Tuesday

13
Friday

14
Saturday

17
Tuesday

20
Friday

21
Saturday

24
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

December


1
Tuesday

5
Saturday

8
Tuesday

15
Tuesday

17
Thursday

19
Saturday

28
Monday

29
Tuesday

30
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at St. Xavier University
3:00 pm, Orlando Park, Ill.

January 2016


2
Saturday

5
Tuesday

6
Wednesday

9
Saturday

13
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Grace College
6:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Grace College
8:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

16
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Marian University
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

19
Tuesday

20
Wednesday

22
Friday

23
Saturday

26
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

27
Wednesday

29
Friday

30
Saturday

February


2
Tuesday

3
Wednesday

6
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Huntington University
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

7
Sunday

10
Wednesday

12
Friday

13
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Bethel College
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Bethel College
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

16
Tuesday

17
Wednesday

19
Friday
Indoor Track & Field at GVSU Tune-up
3:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Softball at Biola Tournament (DH)
4:00 pm, La Mirada, Calif.

20
Saturday
Softball at Biola Tournament (DH)
1:00 pm, La Mirada, CA
Women's Basketball at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

21
Sunday
Softball at Biola Tournament (DH)
1:00 pm, La Mirada, CA
Baseball at Reinhardt University
2:00 pm, Waleska, Ga

22
Monday
Baseball at Truett-McConnell College
2:00 pm, Cleveland, Ga.

23
Tuesday
Softball at Biola Tournament (DH)
2:00 pm, La Mirada, CA

24
Wednesday
Softball at Marymount California Univ. (DH)
12:00 pm, Wilmington, Calif.
Baseball vs. Reinhardt Univ.
4:00 pm, Emerson, GA

25
Thursday
Baseball vs. Tennessee Wesleyan
3:00 pm, Emerson, GA

26
Friday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls College
2:00 pm, Toccoa Falls,Ga.

27
Saturday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls College (DH)
12:00 pm, Toccoa Falls,Ga.

March


4
Friday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
1:30 pm, (12:30 pm CST) Palos Heights, Ill.

5
Saturday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
1:00 pm, (Noon CST) Palos Heights, Ill.

6
Sunday
Softball at Stephens College (DH)
11:00 am, Fulton, Mo.

8
Tuesday
Baseball at Lourdes University (DH)
2:00 pm, Toledo, Ohio

9
Wednesday

11
Friday
Baseball at Oakland City University (DH)
4:00 pm, Westfield, Ind.

12
Saturday

14
Monday
Women's Basketball Viewing Party
9:00 pm, Rec Center Turf Room

15
Tuesday
Softball at Bethel College (DH)
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Baseball at Roosevelt University (DH)
5:00 pm, Crestwood, Ill.

17
Thursday

18
Friday
Softball vs. Cleary University
4:30 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

19
Saturday

20
Sunday

22
Tuesday

25
Friday

26
Saturday
Baseball at Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

29
Tuesday
Softball at Grace College (DH)
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Baseball at Indiana-Purdue Univ.-Ft. Wayne
3:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

31
Thursday

April


2
Saturday
Outdoor Track & Field
11:00 am, Hanover, Ind.

4
Monday

5
Tuesday

7
Thursday
Baseball at Taylor University (DH)
4:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Softball at Taylor University (DH)
4:30 pm, Upland, Ind.

9
Saturday

10
Sunday
Softball at Marian University (DH)
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

11
Monday
Baseball at Taylor University (DH)
5:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

12
Tuesday

13
Wednesday
Softball (DH) at Huntington University
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

15
Friday

16
Saturday
Softball at Spring Arbor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

17
Sunday

18
Monday

22
Friday
Baseball at Huntington University (DH)
6:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

23
Saturday
Baseball at Huntington University (DH)
4:30 pm, Huntington, Ind.

25
Monday

26
Tuesday

28
Thursday
Track & Field
5:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

29
Friday
Track & Field
11:00 am, Marion, Ind.
Baseball at Spring Arbor University (DH)
2:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Softball at Univ. of St. Francis (DH)
3:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

30
Saturday

May


2
Monday
Baseball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene Univ. (DH)
2:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

6
Friday

7
Saturday
Baseball at Crossroads League Tournament
3:00 pm, Mt. Vernon, Ohio

9
Monday

10
Tuesday
Residence Life Sand Volleyball Tournament & BBQ
1:00 pm, Sand Volleyball Courts

13
Friday

26
Thursday
Track & Field Outdoor National Championships
Gulf Shores, Ala.   through May 28, 2016

August


12
Friday
Volleyball at Palm Beach State College
5:00 pm, Lake Worth, Fla.

15
Monday

16
Tuesday

19
Friday

20
Saturday

21
Sunday

23
Tuesday
Volleyball at Rochester College
6:00 pm, Rochester, Mich

25
Thursday

27
Saturday

30
Tuesday

31
Wednesday
Volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.