spacer

September 2020


5
Saturday
Tennis at University of Saint Francis
9:30 am, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's soccer at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

7
Monday
**CANCELED** Tennis vs. Manchester University
5:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

8
Tuesday
Tennis at Indiana Wesleyan University
9:30 am, Marion, Indiana

9
Wednesday
Men's soccer vs. Indiana University East
5:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

11
Friday
Tennis vs. Judson University
4:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

12
Saturday
Tennis vs. Grace College
9:30 am, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Tennis vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's soccer vs. FC Indiana (scrimmage)
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

16
Wednesday
Tennis vs. Spring Arbor University
9:30 am, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Tennis vs. Marian University
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's soccer vs. Bethel University (U.S. Highway 20 Cup)
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's volleyball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

17
Thursday
**CANCELED** Tennis vs. Taylor University club team
5:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

18
Friday

19
Saturday
Women's volleyball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

22
Tuesday

23
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Thursday

26
Saturday
**CANCELED** Women's volleyball at Indiana Tech
11:00 am, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Women's soccer at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

30
Wednesday
Women's soccer at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana
Women's volleyball vs. Grace College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

October


1
Thursday
Tennis at ITA Midwest Regional Tournament
Marion, Indiana   through October 3, 2020

2
Friday
Women's volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

3
Saturday
Men's soccer at Huntington University
2:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Huntington University
2:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

6
Tuesday
Men's soccer vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

7
Wednesday
Women's volleyball vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

8
Thursday
Men's soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

9
Friday
Cross country at Bethel Invitational
5:00 pm, South Bend, Ind.

10
Saturday
Cross country at Seminole Valley Stampede
12:30 pm, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Men's soccer vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

17
Saturday

24
Saturday
Cross country at Midwest Challenge
12:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
**CANCELED** Women's volleyball at Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3:00 pm, Very far away in Mount Vernon, Ohio

26
Monday
**CANCELED** Men's soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

27
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. East-West University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

28
Wednesday
Men's basketball reserves at Elevation Prep
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

29
Thursday

30
Friday

31
Saturday
Women's volleyball at Grace College
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

November


2
Monday

4
Wednesday
Men's soccer at University of Saint Francis
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

5
Thursday

6
Friday
Women's volleyball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

7
Saturday

9
Monday

10
Tuesday

11
Wednesday

12
Thursday
Men's basketball reserves vs. Indiana Tech
7:30 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

13
Friday

14
Saturday

16
Monday

17
Tuesday

18
Wednesday

19
Thursday

21
Saturday

24
Tuesday
Women's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

28
Saturday
Men's basketball at Indiana Tech
3:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

December


2
Wednesday

5
Saturday
Women's basketball at Spring Arbor University
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

9
Wednesday
Men's basketball vs. Huntington University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

12
Saturday
Women's basketball vs. Grace College
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's basketball at Grace College
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

15
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Holy Cross College
7:00 am, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Wednesday

18
Friday
Women's basketball vs. Lourdes University
2:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

19
Saturday

20
Sunday

29
Tuesday

30
Wednesday

January 2021


6
Wednesday
Women's basketball vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's basketball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

9
Saturday

13
Wednesday
Women's basketball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's basketball vs. Grace College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Saturday

23
Saturday

25
Monday

27
Wednesday
Men's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Women's basketball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

30
Saturday
Men's basketball at Spring Arbor University
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

February


3
Wednesday

6
Saturday
Women's basketball at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana
Men's basketball vs. Marian University
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

13
Saturday

17
Wednesday
Men's basketball at Huntington University
7:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

20
Saturday

23
Tuesday

24
Wednesday

27
Saturday

March


1
Monday

April


3
Saturday
Tennis at Indiana Tech
12:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

9
Friday
Cross country at NAIA national championship
11:30 am, Cedar Rapids, Iowa