spacer

April 2014


1
Tuesday
April Afternoon Sabbatical
1:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

2
Wednesday
Sound of the Environment
12:00 pm, Koinonia Room
Student Senate Forum
8:00 pm, Administration Building 28

4
Friday
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
UNITY Worship
6:30 pm, 3rd Floor Connector

5
Saturday
ASL Workshop - Crom Saunders
1:00 pm, Administration 28

7
Monday
Spring SST Units Return
Union - South Doors

8
Tuesday
PRSSA Lecture Series
6:30 pm, AD28
Goshen Monologues
8:00 pm, Umble Center

9
Wednesday
Parables Worship Team
7:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

11
Friday
UNITY Worship
Newcomer 19
Science Speakers {Aaron Leichty}
4:00 pm, Science 106
Student Leadership Dinner
6:00 pm, Rec Fit Center 104 / 105

12
Saturday
Workshops for Latino Familes
9:00 am, Union 111
CSA Student Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
Heritage Circle President's Reception
6:15 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Dance Showcase
10:00 pm, Umble Center
Dance Showcase After Party
11:00 pm, Newcomer 19

15
Tuesday
Student Chamber Music Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

16
Wednesday
Cafe con Leche
10:30 am, Commuter Lounge

17
Thursday
Spring Semester & Session IV: Last Day of Classes


18
Friday
Good Friday Holiday

UNITY Worship
7:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector

19
Saturday
RRFM: Really Really Free Market
1:00 pm, KMY Lawn (South)

21
Monday
Reading Day

Senior Dessert Reception
9:00 pm, CC Fellowship Hall

22
Tuesday
Spring Semester Final Exams
  through April 24, 2014

24
Thursday
Puppet Theater: A Piano with Three Tales
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

25
Friday
UNITY Worship
7:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector

26
Saturday
Nursing Pinning
1:30 pm, Sanctuary CC
Nursing Pinning
1:30 pm, CC 112
Senior Reception
2:00 pm, College Cabin
Senior Receptions
2:00 pm, Umbel Center: Yost Room
Education Department Graduation Open House
3:00 pm, College Church, Gathering Rooms
Biology Department Senior Reception
3:30 pm, Science Building Foyer
Science Building Senior Receptions
3:30 pm, Science 107
Senior Program
7:30 pm, Music Center Sauder Concert Hall

27
Sunday
Baccalaureate Service
11:00 am, Church-Chapel
Commencement
3:00 pm, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
Master of Arts Environmental Education Reception
4:00 pm, CC Gathering Rooms 141-144
Graduate & Continuing Studies Graduation Reception
4:00 pm, College Church Fellowship Hall 306-307
MSN Graduation Reception
5:00 pm, CC Fellowship Hall

29
Tuesday
Session V begins: Year-Round calendar


30
Wednesday
Summer Peru & Nicaragua SST Departure
4:00 am, Union - Souith Doors
May-term classes begin
9:00 am,
Summer Senegal SST Departure
11:00 am, Union - South Doors
Julia Spicher Kasdorf Poetry Reading
7:30 pm, College Church - Koinonia Room