spacer

January 2013


7
Monday
Housing opens at Noon
Residential Housing

11
Friday
Vitastic-Taffy-Pull
8:00 pm, Vita House

16
Wednesday
Graduate School Admission Seminar
10:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17

18
Friday
Open Mic Night
10:00 pm, KMY Connector

19
Saturday
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC

22
Tuesday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20
Spring Kick-Off Auditions
5:30 pm, Sauder Hall

23
Wednesday
Resume Writing Workshop
10:00 am, Administration building, room 20

24
Thursday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20

25
Friday
Is the Word Open Mic
9:30 pm, NC19
Is the Word Poetry Open Mic
9:30 pm, Newcomer 19
Swag House Invitational
10:00 pm, Connector Lounge

26
Saturday
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall
Spring Kick-Off After Party
11:59 pm, RFC Former Pool Area

27
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

30
Wednesday
Cafe con Leche
10:00 am, CIIE in the Union

February


1
Friday
Nite @ the RFC
10:00 pm, RFC

2
Saturday
BSU Red Carpet Dance
9:00 pm, KMY Connector 1st floor Lounge

3
Sunday

6
Wednesday

8
Friday
Summer Camp Recruitment Day
11:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor

9
Saturday
Valescantines Day Party
8:00 pm, Valesco House

11
Monday
RA/RL Information Night
10:00 pm, AD28

12
Tuesday
Super Tuesday
2:00 pm, Fellowship Hall

15
Friday
LSU Post-Valentines Day
8:00 pm, RFC 104
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

16
Saturday
SGH Parade of Homes
1:00 am, SGH units
Nerd Night
7:00 pm, Kenwood
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

17
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

March


3
Sunday

8
Friday
Leaf Line Networking
4:00 pm, Fellowship Hall
Moroccan Night
7:00 pm, NC19

9
Saturday
ISC Coffeehouse Show
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

13
Wednesday
Finding Your First Professional Position: Job Search Strategies
10:00 am, Administration Building, room 28

16
Saturday
Masquerade Ball
9:00 pm, RFC Pool Space
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC

17
Sunday
St. Patrick's Feast
6:00 pm, NC17
Chocolate House
8:00 pm, NC19
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

19
Tuesday
BRP AMBS Vocations Banquet
6:00 pm, AMBS Elkhart

20
Wednesday
Kulp Gulp
7:00 pm, Kulp First Floor
Upcycling Project with Art Club
8:00 pm, 2nd Floor of Visual Arts Bldg.

21
Thursday

22
Friday
Connector Nite Life
10:00 pm, KMY 1st Floor Connector Lounge

23
Saturday
Earth Hour - Lights Out
9:00 pm, KMY 1st floor connector lounge

24
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge