spacer

September 2012


9
Sunday

28
Friday
Faculty Recital Series: Mixed Faculty Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

October


6
Saturday
Homecoming Music Gala
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

19
Friday
St. Olaf Orchestra
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

21
Sunday
MCCO Concert I
3:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

27
Saturday
GEMTA AIM Festival
8:00 am, Music Center
Chamber Choir Concert
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

28
Sunday
Chamber Choir Concert
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

November


2
Friday

3
Saturday
CSA Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
CSA Recitals
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

7
Wednesday
Visiting Artist: Phoenix Park-Kim
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

11
Sunday
CSA Fall Showcase Concert
4:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

12
Monday
CSA String Ensembles Concert Suzuki Play-In
7:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

16
Friday
Music Award Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

27
Tuesday
Fall Student Chamber Music Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

30
Friday
Lavender Jazz Fall Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

December


1
Saturday
Music Together Celebration
9:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall

7
Friday
A Festival of Carols
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

8
Saturday
CSA Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
A Festival of Carols
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

9
Sunday
A Festival of Carols
4:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

11
Tuesday
Music Dept Fall Juries
8:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall

15
Saturday
MCCO Concert II
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

January 2013


18
Friday
CSA Recital : Spektal String Quartet
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

20
Sunday
CSA Recitals
3:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

31
Thursday
YHO Concert
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

February


1
Friday
Music Award Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Goshen College Mixed Music Faculty Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

2
Saturday
Music Award Auditions
9:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall

9
Saturday
53rd Annual Concerto-Aria Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

12
Tuesday
Studio Recital: Students of Solomia Soroka
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Sunday
Winter Chorale Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

22
Friday

March


2
Saturday
Maple City Chamber Orchestra Concert III
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

3
Sunday
Organ Recital Series: Jonathan Wessler
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
GC Touring Choir Home Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

8
Friday
Music Award Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

9
Saturday
Music Together Celebration
9:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
Senior Music Recital: Ben Breckbill, piano
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

10
Sunday

15
Friday

16
Saturday
Senior Music Recital: Emily Hedrick, voice
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

22
Friday
Lavender Jazz Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

23
Saturday
Hoosier Auditions
8:00 am, Music Center 153
Senior Music Recital: Chelsea Wimmer, viola
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

April


6
Saturday

9
Tuesday
Student Chamber Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

13
Saturday
CSA Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
Earthtones Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

14
Sunday
Senior Music Recital: Justin Yoder, cello
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Wednesday
Ray Kilburn Master Class
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

19
Friday
GC Symphony Orchestra
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

20
Saturday
Mary K Oyer
Rieth Recital Hall and College Mennonite Church

21
Sunday
Senior Music Recital: Emily Trapp, piano
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

26
Friday
Senior Music Recital: Brook Hostetter, voice
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

May


5
Sunday
CSA Showcase Concert
4:00 pm, Sauder Hall

10
Friday
CSA Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall

11
Saturday
Maple City Chamber Orchestra Concert IV
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

13
Monday
Suzuki Play-in
7:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

18
Saturday
Music Together Celebration
9:30 am, Rieth Recital Hall

19
Sunday
Youth Honors Orchestra Concert
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

23
Thursday
CSA Viola Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

June


22
Saturday
Little House that Ben Built Benefit Concert
6:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall