spacer

April 2021


1
Thursday
COVID Testing Clinic
3:30 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

2
Friday
Softball at Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

3
Saturday
Tennis at Indiana Tech
12:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Softball vs. University of St. Francis (Ind.) (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Baseball vs. Spring Arbor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

4
Sunday
COVID Testing Clinic
1:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

5
Monday
COVID Testing Clinic
10:00 am, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

6
Tuesday
Baseball at Lourdes University (DH)
2:00 pm, Toledo, Ohio

7
Wednesday

8
Thursday
COVID Testing Clinic
3:30 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

9
Friday
22nd Annual Academic Symposium
9:00 am, Church-chapel, Sanctuary
Cross country at NAIA national championship
11:30 am, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Baseball at Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

10
Saturday
Baseball at Huntington University (DH)
1:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Softball at Marian University (DH)
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Earthtones
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

11
Sunday
COVID Testing Clinic
1:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room
Senior Art Exhibit II Reception
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery

12
Monday
COVID Testing Clinic
10:00 am, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

13
Tuesday
Nature PreK Observation and Professional Development
11:30 am, Merry Lea Farmstead Site
Low Voice Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

14
Wednesday
Virtual Convo: Student Showcase
10:00 am, Online Event

15
Thursday
COVID Testing Clinic
3:30 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

16
Friday
Softball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

17
Saturday
Softball vs. Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Goshen College Symphonic Orchestra
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

18
Sunday
COVID Testing Clinic
1:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room
Parables Final Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Reith Recital Hall

19
Monday
COVID Testing Clinic
10:00 am, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room
Music Department Spring Juries
10:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
GC Benefits Fair
10:00 am, TBD
CSA Percussion Ensemble Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

20
Tuesday

22
Thursday
COVID Testing Clinic
3:30 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room

23
Friday
Softball at Taylor University (DH)
4:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

24
Saturday
Softball at Spring Arbor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Music Department Grad Reception
1:30 pm, Music Center Lobby
Nursing Graduation Celebration
1:30 pm, Church-Chapel Sanctuary
Art Department Graduation Exhibit Reception
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery
Graduate Celebration
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
Graduate Reception
8:30 pm, Music Center, Room 100

25
Sunday
Baccalaureate Service
11:00 am, Church-Chapel
Commencement Ceremony
3:00 pm, Gingerich Recreation - Fitness Center

26
Monday

27
Tuesday
Tales & Trails
9:00 am, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center
Baseball vs. Rochester University (DH)
2:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Softball vs. Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

28
Wednesday

29
Thursday

30
Friday
Baseball vs. Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
CSA Student Recitals
Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall   through May 1, 2021

May


1
Saturday
Baseball vs. Grace College (DH; Senior Day)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

2
Sunday
Goshen College Juried Student Exhibition Reception
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery

3
Monday

5
Wednesday
Softball at Crossroads League tournament
TBA   through May 7, 2021

7
Friday

8
Saturday
Senior Recital: Simon Hurst, piano
4:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Maple City Community Orchestra Concert IV
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

9
Sunday
Senior Recital: Bek Zehr, mezzo-soprano
4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

11
Tuesday

12
Wednesday
Youth Honors Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

15
Saturday
Senior Recital: Nathan Berkey, viola
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Monday
Suzuki Play-In and Allegro Concert
6:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

19
Wednesday

24
Monday

31
Monday

June


4
Friday
GC Board of Directors
Church Chapel: Koinonia   through June 5, 2021

11
Friday

14
Monday

19
Saturday
SOAR
Welcome Center

21
Monday
SOAR
Welcome Center

22
Tuesday

July


5
Monday

13
Tuesday

27
Tuesday

30
Friday

August


23
Monday

27
Friday

30
Monday
Traditional Calendar: Final fall check-in
10:00 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall