spacer

September 2011


3
Saturday
Hokum Karem
10:30 am, GC Fields

6
Tuesday
JV Men's Soccer vs Valparaiso
5:00 pm, GC Soccer Field
JV Volleyball @ IU Kokomo
7:00 pm, Kokomo, IN
Women's Soccer vs St. Xavier
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

7
Wednesday
Volleyball vs Taylor
7:00 pm, RFC
Men's Soccer @ St. Xavier
8:00 pm, Chicago, IL

8
Thursday
JV Men's Soccer vs Huntington
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

9
Friday
Volleyball vs IWU
7:00 pm, RFC

10
Saturday
Cross Country @ Grace
10:00 am, Winon Lakes, IN
Women's Soccer @ Bluffton
12:00 pm, Bluffton, OH
Men's Soccer @ Bluffton
2:00 pm, Bluffton, OH

12
Monday
JV soccer vs Trine
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

13
Tuesday
Women's Soccer vs Manchester
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

14
Wednesday
Women's Soccer vs Aquinas
5:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

15
Thursday
JV Volleyball @ Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Ft. Wayne, IN

16
Friday
Men's Soccer vs Cedarville
6:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

17
Saturday
Jv Volleyball vs Grace
1:00 pm, RFC
Volleyball vs Grace
3:00 pm, RFC
Women's Soccer vs Calumet
5:00 pm, GC Soccer Field
Men's Soccer vs Caulmet
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

22
Thursday
Men's and Women's Tennis vs Cornerstone
4:00 pm, GC Tennis Courts

23
Friday
Volleyball at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishiwaka
JV Soccer vs Bethel
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

24
Saturday
Women's Soccer at Indiana Tech
7:00 am, Ft. Wayne, IN
Cross Country @ Forester Invitational
12:00 pm, Vernon Hills, IL
Volleyball at St. Francis
3:00 pm, Ft. Wayne, IN
Men's Soccer vs Spring Arbor
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

25
Sunday
Men;s Tennis at St. Joseph
1:00 pm, Rensselaer

26
Monday

27
Tuesday
Women's Soccer at Huntington
4:00 pm, Huntington, IN
JV Volleyball @ IUNW
7:00 pm, Gary, IN

28
Wednesday
Men's Soccer @ St. Francis
4:00 pm, Ft. Wayne, IN

30
Friday
Men's Tennis vs IWU
3:30 pm, GC Tennis Courts
Women's Tennis @ IWU
4:00 pm, Marion, IN

October


1
Saturday
JV Men's Soccer at Calvin
1:00 pm, Grand Rapids, MI
Women Soccer vs Taylor
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field
Men's Soccer vs Grace
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field
Volleyball at Marian
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, IN

4
Tuesday
Men's Soccer at Huntington
4:00 pm, Huntington, IN

5
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN
Volleyball at IUSB
7:00 pm, South Bend, IN
JV Men's Soccer at Valparaiso
7:00 pm, Valparaiso, IN

7
Friday
Blood Drive
7:00 am, Union Gym
Cross Country at Bethel Invite
5:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN
Volleyball at IWU
7:00 pm, Marion, IN

19
Wednesday
Cross Country at Great Lakes
11:00 am, Grand Rapids, MI

20
Thursday
Purple and White Night
9:00 pm, Recreation Fitness Center

21
Friday
JV Men's Soccer at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka
Volleyball vs Bethel
7:00 pm, RFC

22
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Taylor
4:00 pm, Upland, IN
Women's Soccer vs Spring Arbor
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field

24
Monday
Volleyball vs Anderson
7:00 pm, RFC

25
Tuesday
JV Men's Soccer vs Alumni
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Field
Women's Soccer at IWU
7:00 pm, Marion, IN

26
Wednesday
Volleyball vs MVNU
7:00 pm, RFC

28
Friday
Volleyball at Cornerstone Tournament
Grand Rapids, MI   through October 29, 2011
JV Men's soccer at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN

29
Saturday

November


1
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Aquinas
7:30 pm, Adrian, MI

4
Friday

5
Saturday
Cross Country hosts MCC Championship
11:30 am, Shanklin Park

8
Tuesday
Volleyball at MCC 1st Round
7:00 pm, Marion, IN
Men's Basketball at Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, MI

9
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, MI

11
Friday

12
Saturday

22
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at Taylor
7:00 pm, Upland, IN

26
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Siena Heights
3:00 pm, Adrian, MI

30
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Bethel
5:30 pm, Mishawaka, IN
Men's Basketball at Bethel
7:30 pm, Mishawaka, IN

December


1
Thursday
JV Men's Basketball at IU Kokomo
7:00 pm, Kokomo, IN

3
Saturday

5
Monday

13
Tuesday

14
Wednesday

15
Thursday

16
Friday
Men's Basketball at Madonna Tournament
Livonia, MI   through December 17, 2011

17
Saturday

29
Thursday
Women's Basketball at IUSB
7:00 pm, South Bend, IN
Men's Basketball at Findlay
7:30 pm, Findlay, OH

January 2012


3
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Marian University
Men's Basketball at Marian
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, IN

5
Thursday

7
Saturday
Men's Basketball at IWU
3:00 pm, Marion, IN

8
Sunday

10
Tuesday

11
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Huntington
7:00 pm, Huntington, IN

12
Thursday
JV Men's Basketball at Grace
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, IN

14
Saturday

27
Friday
Red Cross Blood Drive
7:00 am, Union Gym East

30
Monday
Men's Basketball at Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, IN
JV Men's Basketball at Lake Michigan
7:00 pm, Benton Harbor, MI

31
Tuesday

February


1
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Marian
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, IN

3
Friday

4
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, IN

7
Tuesday

8
Wednesday

9
Thursday
JV Men's Basketball at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN

10
Friday

11
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, MI

14
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Huntington
7:00 pm, Huntington, IN

15
Wednesday

18
Saturday
Baseball at Pikesville
Pikesville, KY   through February 19, 2012
Women's Basketball at IWU
1:00 pm, Marion, IN

24
Friday
Softball--Florida Trip
Clermont, FL   through March 3, 2012

25
Saturday
Baseball --Florida Trip
Lakeland, FL   through March 4, 2012
Maple Leaf Indoor Marathon
8:00 am, RFC Track

26
Sunday
Maple Leaf Indoor Marathon
7:00 am, RFC Track

March


15
Thursday
Women's Basketball Banquet
2:00 pm, Fellowship Hall

29
Thursday
Baseball vs IWU
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Diamond
Softball at Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, IN

30
Friday
Softball at St. Francis (IL) tournament
  through March 31, 2012

31
Saturday
GC Track & Field Meet
11:00 am, Eigsti Track
Baseball at IWU
1:00 pm, Marion, IN

April


3
Tuesday
Baseball vs Grace
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Field
Softball vs Marian
3:00 pm, GC Softball Field

5
Thursday
Baseball at Grace
2:00 pm, Winona Lake, IN
Softball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, GC Softball Field

7
Saturday
Softball vs IUSB
10:00 am, GC Softball Field
Softball vs St. Mary's
1:00 pm, GC Softball Field
Baseball vs Marian
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Field

9
Monday
Baseball at Bethel
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN

10
Tuesday
Baseball at Marian
2:00 pm, Indianapolis, IN
Softball vs Spring Arbor
3:00 pm, GC Softball Field

12
Thursday
Baseball vs MVNU
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Field

13
Friday
track & Field at Little State
Marion, IN   through April 14, 2012
Softball at Taylor
3:00 pm, Upland, IN

14
Saturday
Softball at MVNU
1:00 pm, Mt. Vernon, OH
Baseball at MVNU
1:00 pm, Mt. Vernon, OH

17
Tuesday
Baseball at Huntington
2:00 pm, Huntington, IN

19
Thursday
Baseball vs Huntington
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Field
Softball vs Bethel
3:00 pm, GC Softball Field

20
Friday
Softball at PNC
4:00 pm, Westerville, IN

21
Saturday
Track & Field Race Walk
11:00 am, Chicago, IL
Baseball vs Bethel
1:00 pm, GC Baseball Field

24
Tuesday
Baseball at Bethel
2:00 pm, Mishawaka, IN
Softball at Calvin
3:30 pm, Grand Rapids, MI

25
Wednesday
Baseball at Valparaiso
4:00 pm, Valparaiso, IN

26
Thursday
Baseball vs Spring Arbor
2:00 pm, GC Baseball Field

27
Friday
T&F at MCC Championships
Upland, IN   through April 28, 2012

28
Saturday
Golf at Trine
Angola, IN
Baseball at Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, MI

30
Monday
Golf at MCC Championships
Ft. Wayne, IN   through May 1, 2012
Baseball at Holy Cross
4:00 pm, South Bend, IN

June


6
Wednesday
Summer Hoopfest
RFC Gymnasium   through June 6, 2012

7
Thursday
Tennis Camp
2:00 pm, Tennis Courts

11
Monday
Softball Camp
Softball Field   through June 12, 2012

July


6
Friday
Soccer Coaches Clinic
4:00 pm, RFC Classrooms & Soccer Fields

7
Saturday
Soccer Coaches Clinic
8:00 am, RFC Classrooms & Soccer Fields

8
Sunday
Soccer Coaches Clinic
8:00 am, RFC Classrooms & Soccer Fields

August


23
Thursday

25
Saturday

28
Tuesday

29
Wednesday

30
Thursday
Men's Soccer @ Siena Heights University
7:00 pm, Siena Heights University

31
Friday
Women's Tennis vs. Marian University
4:00 pm, Marian University
Women's Soccer Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Viterbo University   through September 3, 2012