spacer

September 2012


2
Sunday
Returning Student Campus Housing
2:00 pm, Campus Housing

3
Monday
Part-Time Job & Service Fair
3:00 pm, Schrock Plaza

8
Saturday
KMY BBQ
4:00 pm, KMY Lawn
Movie on the Lawn
10:00 pm, Umble Center Lawn

9
Sunday

12
Wednesday
Graduate School Admission Seminar
10:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17

14
Friday
GC Intramural Kickball Tournament
7:00 pm, KMY Courtyard

15
Saturday

21
Friday
Open Mic Night
10:00 pm, JJ/KMY 1st floor Connector

22
Saturday
Cosmic Bowling
10:30 pm, Maple City Lanes

24
Monday

25
Tuesday
Fall Kick-Off Auditions
5:30 pm, Sauder Hall

28
Friday
Club Day
11:00 am, Union Hallway
BYOF (Bring Your Own First Year)
7:00 pm, Adelphian House

29
Saturday
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall
Fall Kick-Off After Party
11:59 pm, KMY 1st Floor Connector

30
Sunday
GSWA Potluck
5:30 pm, Hospital House
Is the Word Poetry Open Mic
9:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

October


2
Tuesday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20

3
Wednesday
Resume Writing Workshop
10:00 am, Administration building, room 20
SonRise internship informational table
11:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor

4
Thursday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20

5
Friday
Lavender Jazz - First Friday
6:00 pm, Downtown

8
Monday

10
Wednesday
Resume Writing Workshop
10:00 am, Administration building, room 20

11
Thursday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20

12
Friday
Hospitali-Tea
5:30 pm, Hospital House

13
Saturday
Stone Soup Supper
6:00 pm, Schrock Plaza
BYO Flannel
9:00 pm, RFC

14
Sunday
Is the Word Poetry Slam
9:00 pm, Newcomer 19

26
Friday
Service & Seminary Expo
11:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor
BSU Scary Movie Night
8:00 pm, KMY Connect 3rd Lounge
Howell-O-Ween
10:00 pm, Howell House

27
Saturday
KMY Halloween Party
10:00 pm, Connector

28
Sunday
Is the Word Poetry Open Mic
9:00 pm, Newcomer 19

November


2
Friday
CAC Party
10:00 pm, NC19

3
Saturday
TMCC Kick-Off Meeting
1:00 pm, KMY Connector Lounge One
Black Light Party
10:00 pm, 1st Floor Connector Lounge

4
Sunday

6
Tuesday
Super Tuesday
2:00 pm, College Church Fellowship Hall

8
Thursday
Black Forest Academy Info Table
9:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor

9
Friday
Nite @ the RFC
10:00 pm, RFC

10
Saturday
Henna Night
7:30 pm, NC19
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC

11
Sunday
Is the Word Poetry Slam
9:00 pm, Newcomer 19

16
Friday
BSU Movie Night
7:00 pm, KMY 3rd Floor Connector Lounge
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

17
Saturday
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

25
Sunday
Is the Word Poetry Open Mic
9:00 pm, Newcomer 19

December


1
Saturday
Stone Souper Supper
3:00 pm, Outside Java in the Yard

5
Wednesday
Jill?s House Info Table
9:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor

8
Saturday
Christmas at Kenwood
10:00 pm, Kenwood House

9
Sunday
Is the Word Open Mic
9:00 pm, Newcomer 19

10
Monday
Convocation: Student Life Christmas Convo
10:00 am, Church Chapel Fellowship Hall

11
Tuesday
Art Student Christmas Sale
10:00 am, Union Mailbox Hallway
Chocolate dipping at Kulp
1:00 pm, Kulp lobby/KUS

12
Wednesday
Snack Attack
10:00 pm, KMY Connector

January 2013


7
Monday
Housing opens at Noon
Residential Housing

11
Friday
Vitastic-Taffy-Pull
8:00 pm, Vita House

16
Wednesday
Graduate School Admission Seminar
10:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17

18
Friday
Open Mic Night
10:00 pm, KMY Connector

19
Saturday
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC

22
Tuesday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20
Spring Kick-Off Auditions
5:30 pm, Sauder Hall

23
Wednesday
Resume Writing Workshop
10:00 am, Administration building, room 20

24
Thursday
Resume Writing Workshop
4:00 pm, Administration building, room 20

25
Friday
Is the Word Open Mic
9:30 pm, NC19
Is the Word Poetry Open Mic
9:30 pm, Newcomer 19
Swag House Invitational
10:00 pm, Connector Lounge

26
Saturday
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall
Spring Kick-Off After Party
11:59 pm, RFC Former Pool Area

27
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

30
Wednesday
Cafe con Leche
10:00 am, CIIE in the Union

February


1
Friday
Nite @ the RFC
10:00 pm, RFC

2
Saturday
BSU Red Carpet Dance
9:00 pm, KMY Connector 1st floor Lounge

3
Sunday

6
Wednesday

8
Friday
Summer Camp Recruitment Day
11:00 am, Connector lounge, first floor

9
Saturday
Valescantines Day Party
8:00 pm, Valesco House

11
Monday
RA/RL Information Night
10:00 pm, AD28

12
Tuesday
Super Tuesday
2:00 pm, Fellowship Hall

15
Friday
LSU Post-Valentines Day
8:00 pm, RFC 104
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

16
Saturday
SGH Parade of Homes
1:00 am, SGH units
Nerd Night
7:00 pm, Kenwood
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC
Hour After
10:00 pm, NC19

17
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

March


3
Sunday

8
Friday
Leaf Line Networking
4:00 pm, Fellowship Hall
Moroccan Night
7:00 pm, NC19

9
Saturday
ISC Coffeehouse Show
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

13
Wednesday
Finding Your First Professional Position: Job Search Strategies
10:00 am, Administration Building, room 28

16
Saturday
Open Gym
9:00 pm, RFC
Masquerade Ball
9:00 pm, RFC Pool Space

17
Sunday
St. Patrick's Feast
6:00 pm, NC17
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge
Chocolate House
8:00 pm, NC19

19
Tuesday
BRP AMBS Vocations Banquet
6:00 pm, AMBS Elkhart

20
Wednesday
Kulp Gulp
7:00 pm, Kulp First Floor
Upcycling Project with Art Club
8:00 pm, 2nd Floor of Visual Arts Bldg.

21
Thursday

22
Friday
Connector Nite Life
10:00 pm, KMY 1st Floor Connector Lounge

23
Saturday
Earth Hour - Lights Out
9:00 pm, KMY 1st floor connector lounge

24
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

April


5
Friday
CAC: Dinner/Discussion
6:30 pm, NC17

6
Saturday
CAC Coffee House
10:00 pm, NC19

10
Wednesday

12
Friday
Karaoke Nite
9:30 pm, KMY 1st Floor Connector Lounge

13
Saturday
CAC Movie/Discussion
2:00 pm, NC17
Depot Sorting Night
9:00 pm, The Depot
Trivia Night w/Adelphian
10:00 pm, NC19

14
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

16
Tuesday
CIIE- End of Program Celebration
4:00 pm, Pool Area & NC19

19
Friday
Is the Word Open Mic
9:30 pm, Newcomer 19

20
Saturday
Capture the Flag
10:00 pm, Outdoors

21
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

23
Tuesday
Snack Attack
10:00 pm, KMY Connector

May


11
Saturday
CAC: Fun & Food Saturday
8:30 pm, Connector
Capture the Flag
10:00 pm, Outdoors

12
Sunday
Discipleship Hour
8:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector Lounge

14
Tuesday

23
Thursday
Residence Halls Close
10:00 am, All campus housing