spacer

October 2019


1
Tuesday
Performing Arts Series
7:30 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

2
Wednesday
Men's soccer at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
Women's volleyball at Huntington University
7:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Taylor University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

3
Thursday
Alumni Board Meeting
Koinonia   through October 4, 2019

4
Friday
Goshen College Board of Directors Meetings
College Mennonite Church, Koinonia   through October 5, 2019
Homecoming 2019
Campus   through October 6, 2019
Homecoming Open House
9:00 am, Campus
One Acts
8:00 pm, Umble Center

5
Saturday
Women's soccer at Marian University
12:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's soccer vs. Marian University
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
One Acts
4:00 pm, Umble Center
Homecoming Music Gala
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

6
Sunday
One Acts
2:00 pm, Umble Center
GCWBB Homecoming Kick-Off Banquet
2:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

9
Wednesday
Men's soccer at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan
Women's volleyball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

11
Friday
Women's volleyball at Indiana Tech
6:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

12
Saturday
Men's soccer at Huntington University
4:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Huntington University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Monday
Traditional calendar: Mid-term Break
  through October 18, 2019

16
Wednesday
Men's soccer vs. University of Saint Francis
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

18
Friday
Women's volleyball at Bethel University
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

19
Saturday

21
Monday

23
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

25
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, Church Chapel Building
Chamber Choir & St. Joseph Valley Camerata Concert
7:30 pm, Goshen College Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall,

26
Saturday

28
Monday

29
Tuesday

31
Thursday