spacer

August 2019


9
Friday
Men's soccer scrimmage vs. Lake Michigan College
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

10
Saturday
Women's soccer vs. Ancilla College (scrimmage)
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Trinity Christian College (scrimmage)
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

16
Friday
Men's soccer scrimmage vs. Ancilla College
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

17
Saturday

20
Tuesday
Women's soccer vs. Governors State University
5:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Men's soccer vs. Cleary University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

23
Friday
Women's soccer at Concordia University
4:00 pm, Ann Arbor, Mich.

24
Saturday
Men's soccer at University of Rio Grande
7:00 pm, Rio Grande, Ohio

27
Tuesday
Men's soccer at Siena Heights University
7:00 pm, Adrian, Michigan

28
Wednesday
CANCELLED - Women's soccer vs. Indiana University South Bend
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

29
Thursday

30
Friday

31
Saturday
Women's and men's tennis vs. Grace College
11:00 am, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Women's volleyball at Campbellsville University
1:00 pm, Campbellsville, Kentucky
Men's soccer vs. Robert Morris University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

September


4
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Bluffton University
5:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Men's soccer vs. Lourdes University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's volleyball vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

5
Thursday
Women's and men's tennis vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

7
Saturday
Men's and women's tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
9:00 am, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's and women's tennis vs. Aquinas College
5:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's soccer at Roosevelt University
5:00 pm, Bridgeview, Ill.
Women's soccer vs. Cleary University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

10
Tuesday
Women's and men's tennis vs. Marian University
4:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

11
Wednesday
Men's soccer at Madonna University
3:00 pm, Livonia, Michigan

13
Friday

14
Saturday
Women's soccer at University of Rio Grande
3:00 pm, Rio Grande, Ohio
Women's volleyball vs. Grace College
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Women's and men's tennis at Indiana Tech
4:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Men's soccer vs. Indiana University Northwest
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

17
Tuesday
Women's and men's tennis vs. Huntington University
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's soccer vs. Governors State University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

19
Thursday
Men's tennis at Intercollegiate Tennis Association regional
Marion, Indiana   through September 21, 2019
Women's tennis vs. Olivet College
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

20
Friday

21
Saturday
Women's soccer vs. Indiana Tech
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Tuesday
Men's and women's tennis vs. Taylor University
4:15 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

25
Wednesday
Men's soccer vs. Bethel University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's soccer at Bethel University
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

26
Thursday

27
Friday
Women's volleyball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

28
Saturday
Women's volleyball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Grace College
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

October


1
Tuesday

2
Wednesday
Women's volleyball at Huntington University
7:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Men's soccer at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Taylor University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

3
Thursday

5
Saturday
Women's soccer at Marian University
12:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's soccer vs. Marian University
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

9
Wednesday
Men's and women's tennis vs. Roosevelt University
5:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Women's volleyball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
Men's soccer at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan
Women's soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

11
Friday
Women's volleyball at Indiana Tech
6:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

12
Saturday
Men's soccer at Huntington University
4:00 pm, Huntington, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Huntington University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

16
Wednesday
Men's soccer vs. University of Saint Francis
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

18
Friday
Women's volleyball at Bethel University
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

19
Saturday

23
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

26
Saturday

29
Tuesday

November


1
Friday

2
Saturday
Women's volleyball at Taylor University
3:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

6
Wednesday

9
Saturday

13
Wednesday

16
Saturday

22
Friday

December


18
Wednesday

20
Friday

28
Saturday
Women's basketball at St. Xavier University
2:00 pm, Chicago, Illinois

29
Sunday

January 2020


4
Saturday

7
Tuesday

8
Wednesday

11
Saturday
Women's basketball at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana
Men's basketball at Marian University
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

14
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

15
Wednesday
Women's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Thursday
Men's volleyball at Trinity Christian College
7:00 pm, Palos Heights, Illinois

17
Friday

18
Saturday
Women's basketball vs. Bethel University
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

21
Tuesday
Men's basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

22
Wednesday
Women's basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan
Men's volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

25
Saturday
Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk
11:00 am, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
Men's volleyball at Aquinas College
1:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Michigan

27
Monday
Men's volleyball vs. Lincoln College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

29
Wednesday
Women's basketball vs. Grace College
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's basketball vs. Grace College
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

31
Friday
Men's volleyball at Campbellsville University
7:00 pm, Campbellsville, Kentucky
Softball at Roosevelt University (tournament)
11:00 pm, Rosemont, Illinois

February


1
Saturday

4
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Huntington University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

5
Wednesday

7
Friday
Men's volleyball at Judson University
3:00 pm, Elgin, Illinois

8
Saturday
Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk II
11:00 am, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
Baseball at Oakland City University (DH)
12:00 pm, Oakland City, Indiana

9
Sunday
Baseball at Oakland City University (DH)
12:00 pm, Oakland City, Indiana

11
Tuesday
Men's basketball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

12
Wednesday
Women's basketball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
Men's volleyball at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

14
Friday

15
Saturday

16
Sunday
Baseball at University of Pikeville (DH)
12:00 pm, Pikeville, Kentucky

18
Tuesday

19
Wednesday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
1:00 pm, Palos Heights, Illinois

20
Thursday

21
Friday

22
Saturday
Baseball at Montreat College (DH)
12:00 pm, Montreat, North Carolina
Men's basketball at Bethel University (Ind.)
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

23
Sunday
Baseball at Montreat College
1:00 pm, Montreat, North Carolina

24
Monday
Baseball at Johnson University (DH)
2:00 pm, Knoxville, Tennessee

25
Tuesday
Baseball at Southern Wesleyan University
4:00 pm, Central, South Carolina
Men's volleyball at Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

26
Wednesday
Men's volleyball vs. Olivet College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

27
Thursday

28
Friday
Softball at Langston University (DH)
3:00 pm, Lawton, Oklahoma
Men's volleyball at Trine University
7:00 pm, Angola, Indiana

29
Saturday
Baseball at Edward Waters College (DH)
12:00 pm, Jacksonville, Florida
Softball at Oklahoma Wesleyan University (DH)
2:00 pm, Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Men's volleyball vs. Judson University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

March


2
Monday

3
Tuesday

4
Wednesday
Men's volleyball at Lincoln College
7:00 pm, Lincoln, Illinois

5
Thursday
Track and field at NAIA indoor championship
Brookings, South Dakota   through March 7, 2020
Men's volleyball at Robert Morris University
7:00 pm, Arlington Heights, Illinois

6
Friday
Baseball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

7
Saturday
Baseball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Women's volleyball at Judson University
2:00 pm, Elgin, Illinois

10
Tuesday
Softball vs. Marian University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

13
Friday
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Saturday

15
Sunday

17
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Softball at Grace College (DH)
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

18
Wednesday

20
Friday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Grace College
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

21
Saturday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Tuesday

25
Wednesday

27
Friday

28
Saturday

31
Tuesday

April


3
Friday

4
Saturday
**CANCELED** Softball at Marian University (DH)
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

7
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Baseball vs. Marian University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

8
Wednesday

10
Friday

11
Saturday
**CANCELED** Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk
11:00 am, Eigsti Track & Field Complex
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Tuesday

17
Friday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Spring Arbor University
3:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

18
Saturday

21
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Friday

25
Saturday

28
Tuesday

29
Wednesday

30
Thursday

May


1
Friday

4
Monday

7
Thursday

9
Saturday

20
Wednesday
**CANCELED** Track and field at NAIA outdoor championship
Gulf Shores, Alabama   through May 22, 2020

June


1
Monday
**CANCELED** Volleyball High School Summer League
Volleyball Courts   through June 17, 2020