spacer

September 2019


1
Sunday
Historic European Anabaptist Costume Prints: The Paul and Jean Kraybill Collection
Good Library Art Gallery   through November 17, 2019

3
Tuesday

4
Wednesday
Women's soccer vs. Bluffton University
5:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Men's soccer vs. Lourdes University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's volleyball vs. Marian University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

5
Thursday
Women's and men's tennis vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

6
Friday
Celebrate Science!
4:00 pm, SC 106
What Would You Do For Money?
8:00 pm, Newcomer Center 19

7
Saturday
Men's and women's tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
9:00 am, Goshen College Tennis Complex
The 5th Annual Goshen College Men's Basketball Golf Outing
12:30 pm, Meadow Valley Golf Club in Middlebury, IN
Men's soccer at Roosevelt University
5:00 pm, Bridgeview, Ill.
Men's and women's tennis vs. Aquinas College
5:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Women's soccer vs. Cleary University
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

8
Sunday

9
Monday

10
Tuesday
Women's and men's tennis vs. Marian University
4:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

11
Wednesday
Men's soccer at Madonna University
3:00 pm, Livonia, Michigan

12
Thursday
Climate Leadership Conference
9:00 am, Church-Chapel, College Mennonite Church

13
Friday
Involvement Fair
10:00 am, Leaf Raker Cafe
Performing Arts Series: Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
7:30 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

14
Saturday
Goat Cheese-Making Class
8:00 am, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center
Women's soccer at University of Rio Grande
3:00 pm, Rio Grande, Ohio
Women's volleyball vs. Grace College
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Women's and men's tennis at Indiana Tech
4:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Men's soccer vs. Indiana University Northwest
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Solo Piano Recital - Matthew Hill
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Tuesday
Women's and men's tennis vs. Huntington University
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Men's soccer vs. Governors State University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

18
Wednesday
Parables Preview
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

19
Thursday
Men's tennis at Intercollegiate Tennis Association regional
Marion, Indiana   through September 21, 2019
Women's tennis vs. Olivet College
4:30 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex

20
Friday
Grief Seminar
8:00 am, Fellowship Hall, College Mennonite Church

21
Saturday
LSU - Hispanic Heritage Month Picnic
5:00 pm, Connector 1 Lounge, South Connector Lawn
Women's soccer vs. Indiana Tech
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

22
Sunday
Abner Hershberger: the New York Exhibit | Gallery Exhbit
Hershberger Art Gallery   through November 10, 2019

23
Monday

24
Tuesday
Men's and women's tennis vs. Taylor University
4:15 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
LSU- "Know Your Rights" Workshop
6:00 pm, Newcomer 19

25
Wednesday
Men's soccer vs. Bethel University
7:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Women's soccer at Bethel University
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

26
Thursday

27
Friday
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, College Mennonite Church - Fellowship Hall on the campus of Goshen College
Men's and women's tennis vs. Roosevelt University
4:00 pm, Goshen College Tennis Complex
Women's volleyball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

28
Saturday
Reflection on Nature Women's Walk
8:30 am, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center- Farmstead Barn Site
Women's volleyball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
Women's soccer vs. Grace College
7:30 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Hall