spacer

March 2019


1
Friday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls College
2:00 pm, Toccoa Falls, Ga.

2
Saturday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls College (DH)
12:00 pm, Toccoa Falls, Ga.

6
Wednesday
Baseball at Lourdes University (DH)
3:00 pm, Toledo, Ohio
Men's Volleyball at Aquinas College
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

8
Friday
Baseball vs. University of St. Francis
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

9
Saturday
Baseball vs. University of St. Francis (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

11
Monday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
2:00 pm, Palos Heights, Ill.

12
Tuesday
Softball at Taylor University (DH)
3:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

15
Friday

16
Saturday

17
Sunday

19
Tuesday

20
Wednesday
Baseball vs. Cleary University (DH)
2:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Men's Volleyball at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

21
Thursday

22
Friday
Baseball at Marian University
4:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

23
Saturday
Baseball at Marian University (DH)
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

26
Tuesday
Baseball vs. Siena Heights University (DH)
2:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Softball vs. Bethel College (DH)
3:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex

27
Wednesday

29
Friday
Softball vs. Marian University (DH)
3:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex
Baseball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Men's Volleyball vs. Aquinas College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

30
Saturday
Softball at Spring Arbor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Baseball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

April


2
Tuesday
Softball vs. Grace College (DH)
3:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex
Baseball at Purdue University Ft. Wayne
3:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

5
Friday

6
Saturday
Softball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

9
Tuesday
Softball at Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Baseball at Spring Arbor University
3:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

12
Friday
Baseball vs. Huntington University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

13
Saturday
Track & Field hosts Goshen College Race Walk I
11:00 am, Eigsti Track & Field Complex
Baseball vs. Huntington University (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Softball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

16
Tuesday
Baseball at Spring Arbor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Softball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

19
Friday
Baseball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
4:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

20
Saturday
Softball at Bethel College (DH)
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

23
Tuesday
Softball at Marian University (DH)
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

26
Friday
Softball vs. Spring Arbor University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex
Baseball at Grace College
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

27
Saturday
Track & Field hosts Goshen College Race Walk II
11:00 am, Eigsti Track & Field Complex
Softball at Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Baseball at Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

30
Tuesday
Baseball vs. Rochester College
2:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

May


2
Thursday
Track & Field at Crossroads League Championship
Marion, Ind.   through May 3, 2019

23
Thursday
Track & Field at NAIA National Championship
Gulf Shores, Ala.   through May 25, 2019