spacer

November 2023

1Wednesday
Topics and Issues - Art Education Panel 6:00 pm, Administration Building, AD28
2Thursday
Washington Community Scholars Center - Tabling 10:00 am, Union, Hunsberger Commons
Dia de los Muertos Event 5:00 pm, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Women's Basketball at Western Michigan 7:00 pm, Kalamazoo, Mich.
3Friday
Camp Day 8:00 am, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
Washington Community Scholars Center - Tabling Day 2 10:00 am, Union, Hunsberger Commons
GC Symphony Orchestra Fall Concert 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
4Saturday
Women's Basketball vs Judson 1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
ASL Club Thanksgiving Potluck Dinner 6:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19
5Sunday
Elkhart County Symphony Orchestra Concert 4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
6Monday
Women's Basketball at Trinity Christian 7:00 pm, Palos Heights, Ill.
7Tuesday
Elkhart High APR (Education Leaders) 8:00 am, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Shalom Project Tabling Session 10:30 am, Union, Hunsberger Commons
Men's Basketball at Ball State 7:00 pm, Muncie, Ind.
Treble Fest Concert 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
8Wednesday
Men's Basketball at Holy Cross College 7:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.
10Friday
Explore Goshen Day 9:00 am, Welcome Center
Fall Mainstage 7:30 pm, Umble Center
11Saturday
CSA Student Recitals 11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Capture the Flag 2:00 pm, KMY Lawn
Men's Basketball vs IU-East 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Fall Mainstage 7:30 pm, Umble Center
12Sunday
Fall Mainstage 2:30 pm, Umble Center
CSA Fall Choral Showcase 4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
3V3 Basketball 5:00 pm, Outside Basketball Courts
Taize Worship Service 8:00 pm, Newcomer, NC 19
13Monday
Cake Day Celebration 10:15 am, Good Library
14Tuesday
Women's Basketball vs Holy Cross College 7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Panel Discussion of Israel/Palestine 7:30 pm, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Youth Honors Orchestra Fall Concert 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
15Wednesday
Men's Basketball vs IU-South Bend 8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
16Thursday
Meet the Senators 11:50 am, Union Building
17Friday
Cross Country at NAIA National Championships , Fort Vancouver National Historic Championship Course / Vancouver, Wash.
Mishawaka CS/IT Pathways 9:00 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
All Employee Forum 10:00 am, Umble Center
Cross Country Championship Watch Party 1:00 pm, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Chasca Night 4:00 pm, Church - Fellowship Hall
Lavender Jazz Concert 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
18Saturday
Women's Basketball vs Bethel 1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Bethel 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Fall Mainstage 7:30 pm, Umble Center
Dodgeball Tournament 8:00 pm, RFC Gymnasium
19Sunday
Fall Mainstage 2:30 pm, Umble Center
Overwatch Gaming Scrimmage 6:00 pm, Science Building, SC001
Art Faculty & Retired Faculty Reception and Artist Talk 6:30 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery
20Monday
Video Game Party 10:00 am, Good Library Media Room
ENL Evaluation for New Students 4:30 pm, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Transgender Day of Remembrance Vigil 5:30 pm, Schrock Plaza
Miniature Painting and snacks 6:30 pm, Visual Arts Building, VA13
21Tuesday
22Wednesday
Thanksgiving break   through November 24, 2023
25Saturday
28Tuesday
Giving Tuesday 8:00 am, Multiple Campus Locations
CCE School Campus Visit 10:30 am, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
RPGC Beginner's Night 6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room
29Wednesday

December 2023

1Friday
A Festival of Carols 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
2Saturday
Men's Basketball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
A Festival of Carols 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
Gingerbread House Contest 8:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
3Sunday
ASA Potluck 1:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
A Festival of Carols 4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
4Monday
Make a Vinyl Sticker 9:00 am, Good Library Reference Room
Clothing Swap , Connector 3rd Floor Lounge  through December 8, 2023
5Tuesday
Cookie Day 8:00 am, Good Library Reference Room
Puppy De-Stress Day 12:30 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
Student Art Sale 4:00 pm, Church - Fellowship Hall
Res Life Study Break Fest 10:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
6Wednesday
Traditional Calendar: Final exams   through December 8, 2023
Entrepreneurship Showcase 3:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19
Campus Ministries Movie Night 9:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
7Thursday
Performing Arts Series Concert: A Chanticleer Christmas 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
8Friday
Indoor Track & Field at Warrior Indoor Invitational , Fort Wayne, Ind.  through December 9, 2023
Bethany Christian Christmas Concert 7:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
9Saturday
CSA Student Recitals 11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
10Sunday
CSA Student Recitals 3:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
11Monday
Pre-testing Session for New Students 4:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19 & 14
Winter Suzuki-Allegro Concert 6:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
12Tuesday
Men's Basketball vs Saint Xavier 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
13Wednesday
14Thursday
Tinker Lab 6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room
15Friday
Colleague Christmas Celebration 11:00 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Men's Basketball at Webber International 6:00 pm, Babson Park, Fla.
16Saturday
Women's Basketball at Arizona Christian 3:00 pm, Glendale, Ariz.
Men's Basketball at Warner 4:00 pm, Lake Wales, Fla.
19Tuesday
YHO Auditions and Holiday Play-Along 6:00 pm, Music Center
29Friday
Women's Basketball vs Aquinas 6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
30Saturday
Men's Basketball at Judson 4:00 pm, Elgin, Ill.

January 2024

3Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Marian 5:30 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Marian 7:30 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
4Thursday
Tinker Lab 6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room
6Saturday
Women's Basketball vs Grace 1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Grace 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
8Monday
New Student Orientation , Welcome Center  through January 9, 2024
10Wednesday
Cookies & Coffee after Convo 10:40 am, College-Church, Fellowship Hall
Women's Basketball at Spring Arbor 5:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Men's Basketball at Spring Arbor 7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
11Thursday
DIY Fantasy Rice Map 9:00 am, Good Library Reference Room
12Friday
Clubs and Orgs Info Session 10:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17
13Saturday
Women's Basketball vs Taylor 3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Taylor 5:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Karaoke Night 8:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19
15Monday
16Tuesday
Red Cross Blood Drive 10:30 am, College Church, Fellowship Hall
Retirees Coffee 1:30 pm, Church - Koinonia Room
17Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs Indiana Wesleyan 6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Indiana Wesleyan 8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
18Thursday
Tinker Lab 6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room
19Friday
Door Dec Design 7:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge
20Saturday
Michiana Reginal Seed Swap 9:30 am, Church Fellowship Hall
Indoor Track & Field at Mastodon Invite 11:00 am, Fort Wayne, Ind.
CSA Student Recitals 11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Women's Basketball at Huntington 1:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Huntington 3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
21Sunday
Outdoor Broomball Game @ Merry Lea Campus 2:30 pm, Merry Lea Campus
24Wednesday
Cookies & Coffee after Convo 10:30 am, College-Church, Fellowship Hall
26Friday
Performing Arts Series Concert: Kurt Elling 7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
27Saturday
Celebrate Scholar Day 9:00 am, Welcome Center
Women's Basketball at Bethel 1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Bethel 3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Lakeland 4:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Dungeons and Dragons Beginner's Night 6:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19
30Tuesday
31Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs Saint Francis 6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
ASL Movie Night 6:30 pm, Administration Building, AD28
Men's Basketball vs Saint Francis 8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium