Goshen College
>
Events
> Calendar
Help
|
Log in
October 2009
S
m
t
w
t
f
s
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
View by date
3 months
1 month
3 months
1 semester
Academic Year
View by category
Sports
ALL events
Admission
Alumni/Parents
Art
Campus Ministries
Chapels & Convos
Conferences & Camps
Educational Tours
General Schedule
Lectures
Music
Nursing
Performing Artist Series
Special Events
Sports
Student Life
Theater
Academic calendar
Grid view
Subscribe / Export
October
2009
1
Thursday
Men's Tennis at Defiance University
3:30 pm,
Defiance, OH
2
Friday
Volleyball at Davenport College
3:00 pm,
Davenport College
Cross Country Teams at Adrian College (Great Lakes Region Short & Long Course Championships
4:00 pm,
Adrain, MI
Women's Soccer at Bethel College
7:00 pm,
Bethel College
3
Saturday
Cross Country Teams Hosting Homecoming (Alumni 5 K Run)
Goshen College
Volleyball hosts Marygrove College
10:00 am,
Goshen College
Men's Soccer hosts University of St. Francis
2:00 pm,
Goshen College
7
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Spring Arbor University
4:00 pm,
Spring Arbor University
Men's Soccer hosts Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
Volleyball hosts St. Francis University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
8
Thursday
Women's Tennis at MCC Tourney at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, IN
through October 10, 2009
Men's Tennis at MCC Tournament @ IN Wesleyan University
Marion, IN
through October 10, 2009
9
Friday
Cross Country Teams at Benedictine, IL
3:30 pm,
Lisle, IL
10
Saturday
Volleyball hosts Bethel College (Non Conference match)
11:00 am,
Goshen College
Men's Soccer at Marian College
5:00 pm,
Marian College
Women's Soccer hosts Grace College
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
13
Tuesday
Women's Soccer hosts Cornerstone University
6:00 pm,
Goshen College
Volleyball at Bethel College
7:00 pm,
Bethel College
14
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Taylor University
4:00 pm,
Taylor University
16
Friday
Women's Basketball hosts Hesston College
6:00 pm,
Goshen College
Men's Basketball hosts Hesston College
8:00 pm,
Goshen College
17
Saturday
Women's Soccer at Marian College
4:00 pm,
Marian College
20
Tuesday
Volleyball at Marian College
7:00 pm,
Marian College
21
Wednesday
Women's Soccer hosts Taylor University
6:00 pm,
Goshen College
Men's Soccer hosts IN Wesleyan University
8:00 pm,
Goshen College
23
Friday
Volleyball at Calumet Crimson Invitational
Calumet College
through October 24, 2009
24
Saturday
Cross Country Teams at NAIA Great Lakes Invitational
12:00 pm,
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Women's Soccer hosts Huntington University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
27
Tuesday
Women's Soccer at IN Wesleyan University
7:00 pm,
IN Wesleyan University
28
Wednesday
Volleyball hosts Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
30
Friday
Women's Basketball at Ancilla College
6:00 pm,
Ancilla College
31
Saturday
Men's Soccer at MCC Tourney location TBA
Women's Soccer at MCC Tournament
TBA
November
3
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Indiana University South Bend
IUSB University
4
Wednesday
Volleyball at Taylor University
7:00 pm,
Taylor University
6
Friday
Men's Basketball hosts Maple City Hoop Fest
Goshen College
through November 7, 2009
7
Saturday
Cross Country Teams at MCC Championships at St. Francis University on IPFW Campus
11:30 am,
Fort Wayne, IN
Women's Basketball at IUSB
12:00 pm,
IUSB
10
Tuesday
Volleyball at MCC First Round of Tournament
TBA
11
Wednesday
Women's Basketball hosts Indiana Tech
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
12
Thursday
Volleyball at MCC Second Round of Tournament
TBA
13
Friday
Men's Basketball at Walsh University
Walsh University
through November 14, 2009
Women's Basketball hosts Goshen Classic
Goshen College
through November 14, 2009
14
Saturday
Volleyball at MCC Tournament
TBA
17
Tuesday
Women's Basketball hosts Trinity Christian University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
20
Friday
Men's Basketball at Hanover University Sodexo Classic
Hanover University
through November 21, 2009
Women's Basketball at Judson College Tournament
Judson College
through November 21, 2009
21
Saturday
Cross Country Teams at NAIA Championships at Vancouver, WA
Vancouver, WA
24
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan University
7:00 pm,
Indiana Wesleyan University
Women's Basketball hosts IN Wesleyan University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
28
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Indiana Tech University
3:00 pm,
Indiana Tech University
December
1
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at IU Northwest
5:30 pm,
IU Northwest
5
Saturday
Women's Basketball hosts Bethel College
1:00 pm,
Goshen College
Men's Basketball at Bethel College
3:00 pm,
Bethel College
8
Tuesday
Women's Basketball hosts Earlham College
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
12
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Siena Heights University
Siena Heights University, MI
13
Sunday
Women's Basketball at Siena Heights College
3:00 pm,
Siena Heights College
14
Monday
Men's Basketball hosts Davenport University
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
15
Tuesday
Men's Basketball hosts Saint Xavier, IL
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
Women's Basketball at Calumet College of St. Joseph
7:00 pm,
Calumet College of St. Joseph
17
Thursday
Women's Basketball hosts Holy Cross College
7:00 pm,
Goshen College
Men's Basketball at Cornerstone University
7:00 pm,
Cornerstone University, MI
19
Saturday
Women's Basketball hosts Bluffton College
1:00 pm,
Goshen College
30
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at Bluffton University Holiday Tournament
Bluffton, OH
through December 31, 2009