spacer

February 2024


3
Saturday
Baseball at Union
12:00 pm, Barbourville, Ky.
Women's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Volleyball at Georgetown College
1:00 pm, Georgetown, Ky.
Men's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
3:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Volleyball vs Warner
4:00 pm, Georgetown, Ky.

4
Sunday
Baseball at Union
10:00 am, Barbourville, Ky.

6
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball vs Judson
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

7
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs Marian
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Marian
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

9
Friday
Indoor Track & Field at GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, Mich.   through February 10, 2024
Baseball at Brescia
5:00 pm, Owensboro, Ky.

10
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Olivet Nazarene
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

13
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball vs Lourdes
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

14
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs Spring Arbor
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Spring Arbor
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

15
Thursday
Baseball vs Trinity Christian
1:00 pm, Westfield, IN | Grand Park

16
Friday
Indoor Track & Field at Crossroads League Championship
Indianapolis, Ind.   through February 17, 2024
Men's Volleyball at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
7:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.

17
Saturday
Men's Volleyball at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
12:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Women's Basketball at Taylor
1:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Brescia
2:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Taylor
3:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

20
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball at Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

21
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Indiana Tech
5:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

23
Friday
Baseball at Lindsey Wilson
2:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.
Men's Volleyball vs Siena Heights
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

24
Saturday
Baseball at Lindsey Wilson
12:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.
Women's Basketball vs Huntington
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Volleyball vs Lawrence Tech
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

26
Monday
Softball vs British Columbia
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Michigan-Dearborn
7:00 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

27
Tuesday
Softball vs Webber International
4:45 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Oakland City
7:00 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Men's Volleyball at Wabash
7:00 pm, Crawfordsville, Ind.

28
Wednesday
Softball vs Keiser
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Florida Memorial
2:30 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

29
Thursday
Indoor Track & Field at NAIA National Championship
Brookings, S.D.   through March 2, 2024
Softball vs Florida National
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Michigan-Dearborn
2:30 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

March


1
Friday
Softball vs Florida National
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Baseball at Marian
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Softball vs St. Thomas
4:45 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

2
Saturday

3
Sunday
Baseball vs Marian
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

4
Monday

5
Tuesday

6
Wednesday
Men's Volleyball vs Trinity Christian
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

7
Thursday
Baseball vs Bethel
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

8
Friday
Men's Volleyball vs Aquinas
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

9
Saturday
Baseball vs Bethel
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

12
Tuesday
Softball vs Bethel
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex

13
Wednesday
Men's Volleyball vs Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

15
Friday
Softball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Indiana Wesleyan
3:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Men's Volleyball at Lourdes
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

16
Saturday
Softball at Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Indiana Wesleyan
1:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

19
Tuesday
Softball vs Marian
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex

21
Thursday
Baseball vs Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

22
Friday
Men's Volleyball at Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

23
Saturday
Baseball vs Spring Arbor
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Volleyball at Aquinas
3:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

26
Tuesday
Softball vs Indiana Wesleyan
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex

28
Thursday
Baseball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Bethel
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

29
Friday
Softball at Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

30
Saturday
Softball vs Taylor
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Grace
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

April


2
Tuesday
Softball vs Spring Arbor
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Men's Volleyball at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

5
Friday
Baseball vs Huntington
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball at Huntington
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

6
Saturday
Baseball vs Huntington
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Men's Volleyball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

9
Tuesday
Softball at Bethel
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

12
Friday
Baseball at Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Volleyball at Siena Heights
7:00 pm, Adrian, Mich.

13
Saturday
Baseball at Saint Francis
12:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Softball at Marian
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Volleyball at Lawrence Tech
3:00 pm, Southfield, Mich.

16
Tuesday
Baseball at Western Michigan
3:05 pm, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball at Indiana Wesleyan
4:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

19
Friday
Baseball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
2:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex

20
Saturday
Baseball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs Grace
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex

23
Tuesday
Softball at Taylor
4:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

25
Thursday
Baseball at Taylor
3:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

26
Friday
Baseball at Taylor
3:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

27
Saturday
Softball at Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.