spacer

April 2023


2
Sunday
Spring Mainstage
2:30 pm, Umble Center

3
Monday

5
Wednesday
Lavender Jazz
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

7
Friday

11
Tuesday
Low Voice Festival
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

12
Wednesday

15
Saturday
Earthtones
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

16
Sunday
Senior Recital
4:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Senior Recital
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

21
Friday
Graduation Fair
11:00 am,
Graduation Fair 2023
11:00 am, Union, Hunsberger Commons

22
Saturday
GC Symphony Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

23
Sunday
MCCO Concert
4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

24
Monday

25
Tuesday
Senior Recital
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

26
Wednesday
Senior Recital
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

27
Thursday

28
Friday

29
Saturday
Nursing Pinning Ceremony
2:00 pm, Church-Church Sanctuary
Art Graduation Reception
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery
Baccalaureate Celebration
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

30
Sunday
Baccalaureate Service
11:00 am, Church-Chapel
Commencement Ceremony
3:00 pm, Gingerich Recreation - Fitness Center

May


1
Monday

2
Tuesday

3
Wednesday

4
Thursday

5
Friday
CSA Student Recitals
5:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

6
Saturday
CSA Student Recitals
11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

7
Sunday
Juried Student Show Opening Reception and Awards Presentation
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery
Community School of the Arts Showcase
4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

8
Monday

9
Tuesday
YHO/ECoSistema Spring Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

10
Wednesday

12
Friday
Performing Arts Series Concert: Eddie Palmieri Latin Jazz Band
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

15
Monday
Suzuki-Allegro Play-In
6:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

16
Tuesday
Youth Honors Orchestra Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

17
Wednesday

19
Friday
Performing Arts Series Concert: Girl Named Tom
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

20
Saturday
Music Together Celebrations
10:30 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

21
Sunday
South Bend Youth Orchestra Concert
4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

24
Wednesday

25
Thursday
Residence Halls Close for Summer Break
10:00 am, Residence Halls

26
Friday

29
Monday

30
Tuesday

June


5
Monday
Rompiendo Barreras Para un Mejor futuro
AD Building, AD28, AD30, AD31, AD35, AD36   through June 29, 2023

12
Monday
Camp COE
RFC - Turf Room & RF 104   through June 16, 2023
Storytelling Film Camp
Newcomer Center, Room 12 & Communication Wing   through June 16, 2023

16
Friday

19
Monday

20
Tuesday

26
Monday
Outdoor Fun and Games Camp
RFC - Turf Room & RF 104   through June 30, 2023

July


4
Tuesday

10
Monday
ASL Camp
Newcomer, Room 17   through July 14, 2023
Arts and Vision Camp
Union Building, UN201   through July 14, 2023

17
Monday
Faith in Action Camp
Church Chapel - CC112   through July 21, 2023
ETHOS Summer Camp
Science Building, SC101 & SC107   through July 21, 2023

August


1
Tuesday

4
Friday

8
Tuesday

9
Wednesday
MLAC Golf Outing
11:00 am, Maplecrest Country Club

28
Monday