Goshen College
>
Events
> Calendar
Help
|
Log in
November 2022
S
m
t
w
t
f
s
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
View by date
3 months
1 month
3 months
1 semester
Academic Year
View by category
Sports
ALL events
Admission
Alumni/Parents
Art
Campus Ministries
Chapels & Convos
Conferences & Camps
Educational Tours
General Schedule
Lectures
Music
Nursing
Performing Artist Series
Special Events
Sports
Student Life
Theater
Academic calendar
Grid view
Subscribe / Export
November
2022
2
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at IU-South Bend
6:00 pm,
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Basketball vs. IU-Kokomo
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
4
Friday
Cross Country at Crossroads League Championship (Marian University)
Indianapolis, Indiana
Men's Basketball at Holy Cross College
6:00 pm,
Notre Dame, Ind.
5
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Holy Cross College
1:00 pm,
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Soccer at Marian - Crossroads League Quarterfinals
7:00 pm,
Indianapolis, Ind.
7
Monday
Women's Basketball at Purdue Fort Wayne
7:00 pm,
Fort Wayne, Ind.
8
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at IU-East
7:00 pm,
Richmond, Ind.
10
Thursday
Men's Basketball at Western Michigan
7:00 pm,
Kalamazoo, Mich.
12
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Miami (OH)
1:00 pm,
Oxford, Ohio
Women's Basketball at Judson
6:00 pm,
Elgin, Ill.
15
Tuesday
Men's Basketball vs. Roosevelt
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
18
Friday
Men's Cross Country at NAIA National Championships
8:30 am,
Tallahassee, Fla.
19
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Huntington
1:00 pm,
Huntington, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Huntington
3:00 pm,
Huntington, Ind.
22
Tuesday
Women's Basketball vs. Grace
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball at Grace
7:00 pm,
Winona Lake, Ind.
30
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Saint Francis
7:00 pm,
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs. Saint Francis
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
December
3
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Spring Arbor
1:00 pm,
Spring Arbor, Mich.
Men's Basketball at Spring Arbor
3:00 pm,
Spring Arbor, Mich.
10
Saturday
Women's Basketball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Judson
3:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
13
Tuesday
Men's Basketball vs. Oakland City
6:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
14
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Northwestern Ohio
7:00 pm,
Lima, Ohio
16
Friday
Women's Basketball at IU-Southeast
6:00 pm,
New Albany, Ind.
18
Sunday
Women's Basketball at Midway
2:00 pm,
Midway, Ky.
20
Tuesday
Men's Basketball at Madonna
7:00 pm,
Livonia, Mich.
29
Thursday
Women's Basketball vs. Trinity Christian
2:00 pm,
University Park, Ill.
30
Friday
Women's Basketball at Governors State
4:00 pm,
University Park, Ill.
Men's Basketball at Trinity International
6:00 pm,
Deerfield, Ill.
31
Saturday
Men's Basketball at Saint Xavier
4:00 pm,
Chicago, Ill.
January
2023
4
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at Taylor
7:00 pm,
Upland, Ind.
Women's Basketball vs. Taylor
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
7
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Marian
1:00 pm,
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Marian
3:00 pm,
Indianapolis, Ind.
11
Wednesday
Men's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm,
Marion, Ind.
14
Saturday
Track and Field at Sean Brady Alumni Invitational (Trine University)
Angola, Ind.
Women's Basketball at Bethel
1:00 pm,
Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Bethel
3:00 pm,
Mishawaka, Ind.
18
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm,
Marion, Ind.
21
Saturday
Track and Field at Mastodon Invite (Purdue Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Women's Basketball vs. Bethel
1:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Bethel
3:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
26
Thursday
Women's Basketball at Taylor
7:00 pm,
Upland, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs. Taylor
7:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
27
Friday
Men's Volleyball at Siena Heights University
7:30 pm,
Adrian, Mich.
28
Saturday
Track and Field at Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
10:00 am,
Hillsdale, Mich.
Women's Basketball vs. Marian
1:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Marian
3:00 pm,
Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Volleyball at Lawrence Tech
7:00 pm,
Southfield, Mich.