spacer

August 2023


22
Tuesday

25
Friday

September


1
Friday
Cross Country at Winrow-Valparaiso Open
5:00 pm, Valparaiso, Ind.
Women's Volleyball vs Brescia (Showdown in the Woods)
5:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Women's Volleyball vs Midway (Showdown in the Woods)
9:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.

2
Saturday
Tennis vs Huntington
10:00 am, GC Tennis Complex
Women's Volleyball vs Alice Lloyd (Showdown in the Woods)
1:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Women's Volleyball vs IUPUC (Showdown in the Woods)
3:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Women's Soccer vs Brescia
4:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

4
Monday
Women's Soccer vs Carolina
11:00 am, GC Soccer Complex

5
Tuesday
Tennis at Grace
2:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

6
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Concordia (Mich.)
3:00 pm, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Volleyball at Grace
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

7
Thursday
Tennis at Spring Arbor
3:30 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

8
Friday

9
Saturday
Tennis at Purdue Northwest, Judson
12:30 pm, Hammond, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs Georgetown
1:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Women's Soccer vs Madonna
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

13
Wednesday
Tennis at Bethel
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Saint Francis (Ind.)
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs Rochester
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Women's Soccer at IU-Northwest
9:00 pm, Gary, Ind.

15
Friday
Women's Volleyball vs Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Saturday
Tennis vs Saint Francis
10:00 am, Goshen Middle School, Goshen IN
Women's Volleyball vs Marian
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Soccer vs Aquinas
3:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Women's Soccer vs Siena Heights
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

19
Tuesday
Tennis at Mount Vernon Nazarene
2:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

20
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Lourdes
3:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio
Women's Volleyball at Spring Arbor
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

21
Thursday
Tennis vs Marian
1:00 pm, GC Tennis Complex

22
Friday
Women's Volleyball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
7:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

23
Saturday
Tennis vs Indiana Wesleyan
10:00 am, GC Tennis Complex
Women's Soccer at Huntington
1:30 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Huntington
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs Huntington
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

27
Wednesday
Tennis at ITA Regional Tournament
Marion, Ind.   through September 30, 2023
Women's Soccer vs Marian
6:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Men's Soccer at Marian
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Volleyball vs Taylor
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

29
Friday
Women's Volleyball vs Bethel
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

30
Saturday
Women's Volleyball vs Grace
2:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Soccer at Spring Arbor
3:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Men's Soccer vs Spring Arbor
5:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

October


3
Tuesday

4
Wednesday
Women's Volleyball vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

5
Thursday

6
Friday
Cross Country at Bethel Invitational
St. Patrick's County Park / South Bend, Ind,

7
Saturday
Men's Soccer vs Indiana Wesleyan
2:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Women's Volleyball vs IU-South Bend
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Soccer at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

11
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Mount Vernon Nazarene
7:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Women's Soccer vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

13
Friday

14
Saturday
Women's Soccer vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Men's Soccer at Saint Francis (Ind.)
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

18
Wednesday
Women's Volleyball at Marian
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

20
Friday

21
Saturday
Cross Country at NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Riverside Park / Grand Rapids, Mich.
Women's Volleyball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Soccer at Bethel
5:00 pm, Mishawaka, ind.
Women's Soccer vs Bethel
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

25
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Grace
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Women's Volleyball vs Spring Arbor
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Soccer vs Grace
8:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

27
Friday
Women's Volleyball at Taylor
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

28
Saturday
Women's Volleyball at Bethel
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, ind.
Women's Soccer at Taylor
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Men's Soccer vs Taylor
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

November


3
Friday

4
Saturday

8
Wednesday

11
Saturday

17
Friday
Cross Country at NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Championship Course / Vancouver, Wash.