spacer

April 2022


1
Friday
Baseball vs Taylor University
2:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Softball at Huntington
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

2
Saturday
Baseball at Taylor University
10:00 am, Upland, Ind.
Softball at Saint Francis (Ind.)
1:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

4
Monday
Baseball vs Mount Vernon Nazarene University
2:00 pm, Yoder Baseball Field

5
Tuesday
Softball vs. Bethel
3:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

6
Wednesday
Softball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

8
Friday
Track and Field at Indiana Tech Invite
Fort Wayne, Ind.   through April 9, 2022

10
Sunday
Baseball vs Bethel University
1:00 pm, Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs. Marian
1:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

11
Monday
Baseball vs Bethel University
1:00 pm, Yoder Baseball Field

12
Tuesday
Baseball vs Grace Christian University
2:00 pm, Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs. Indiana Wesleyan
3:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

15
Friday
Softball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

16
Saturday
Softball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

19
Tuesday
Softball at Taylor
4:00 pm, Upland, Ind.

20
Wednesday
Softball vs. Taylor
3:00 pm, GC Softball Complex
Baseball at Siena Heights University
4:00 pm, Adrian, Mich.

22
Friday
Baseball vs Huntington University
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.
Softball vs. Saint Francis
3:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

23
Saturday
Baseball vs Huntington University
1:00 pm, Yoder Baseball Field
Softball vs. Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

29
Friday
Baseball at Spring Arbor University
2:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Softball vs. Huntington
3:00 pm, GC Softball Complex

30
Saturday
Baseball at Spring Arbor University
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Softball at Bethel
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

May


5
Thursday
Track and Field at Crossroads League Championship
Harris Family Track & Field Stadium - Notre Dame, Ind.   through May 6, 2022

13
Friday
Track and Field at St. Francis Fighting Chance Meet
Joliet, Ill.   through May 14, 2022

25
Wednesday
Track and Field at NAIA National Championships
Gulf Shores, Ala.   through May 27, 2022

August


13
Saturday
Women's Volleyball vs. Northwestern Ohio
1:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Volleyball vs. IU-Northwest
2:10 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

15
Monday
Women's Soccer at Purdue Fort Wayne
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

16
Tuesday
Men's Soccer at Purdue Fort Wayne
1:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

20
Saturday
Women's Volleyball at Cardinal Stritch
2:00 pm, Milwaukee, Wisc.
Women's Soccer vs. Brescia
3:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Men's Soccer vs. Ancilla
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

23
Tuesday
Women's Soccer at St. Francis (Ill.)
8:00 pm, Joliet, Ill.

24
Wednesday
Men's Soccer vs. Lourdes
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

26
Friday
Calumet College of St. Joseph vs. Rochester
2:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Volleyball vs. Rochester
4:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

27
Saturday
Women's Volleyball vs. Rochester
11:00 am, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Calumet College of St. Joseph vs. Rochester
1:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Women's Soccer vs. Trine
5:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex
Men's Soccer vs. UM-Dearborn
7:00 pm, GC Soccer Complex

30
Tuesday
Women's Soccer at Holy Cross College
3:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.

31
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Holy Cross College
3:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.