spacer

January 2023


4
Wednesday
Men's Basketball at Taylor
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Women's Basketball vs. Taylor
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

7
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Marian
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Marian
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

11
Wednesday
Men's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

14
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Bethel
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Bethel
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

18
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

21
Saturday
Women's Basketball vs. Bethel
1:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Bethel
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

26
Thursday
Women's Basketball at Taylor
7:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs. Taylor
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

27
Friday

28
Saturday
Women's Basketball vs. Marian
1:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Marian
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Volleyball at Lawrence Tech
7:00 pm, Southfield, Mich.

February


1
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs. Saint Francis
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball at Saint Francis
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

3
Friday

4
Saturday
Baseeball at Union College (Ky.)
12:00 pm, Barbourville, Ky.
Women's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
3:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

5
Sunday
Baseeball at Union College (Ky.)
12:00 pm, Barbourville, Ky.

7
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball vs Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

8
Wednesday
Women's Basketball at Grace
6:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs. Grace
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

10
Friday
Track & Field at GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, Mich.   through February 11, 2023
Baseball at Toccoa Falls
2:00 pm, Toccoa Falls, Ga.

11
Saturday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls
11:00 am, Toccoa Falls, Ga.
Women's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

14
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball at Bethel
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

15
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs. Huntington
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

17
Friday
Track and Field at Crossroads League Championship
Marion, Ind.   through February 18, 2023
Baseball at Ecclesia
4:00 pm, Springdale, Ark.
Men's Volleyball at Cornerstone University
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

18
Saturday
Baseball at Ecclesia
1:00 pm, Springdale, Ark.
Men's Basketball vs. Huntington
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Volleyball at Aquinas College
3:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.

22
Wednesday
Men's Volleyball vs Saint Xavier University
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

24
Friday
Men's Volleyball vs Lourdes
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

25
Saturday
Baseball at Brescia
2:00 pm, Owensboro, Ky.
Men's Volleyball at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

26
Sunday
Baseball at Brescia
12:00 pm, Owensboro, Ky.

28
Tuesday
Baseball at Thomas More
2:00 pm, Crestview Hills, Ky.

March


2
Thursday
Track and Field at NAIA National Championships
Brookings, S.D.   through March 4, 2023
Baseball at Marian
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

3
Friday
Men's Volleyball vs Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

4
Saturday
Baseball vs Marian
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Men's Volleyball vs Aquinas
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

7
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball vs Bethel
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

10
Friday
Baseball at Bethel
1:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

11
Saturday
Baseball at Bethel
12:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Rio Grande
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

17
Friday
Baseball vs Indiana Wesleyan
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

18
Saturday
Baseball vs Indiana Wesleyan
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

21
Tuesday
Men's Volleyball at Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

23
Thursday
Baseball at Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.

24
Friday
Men's Volleyball vs Siena Heights
7:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

25
Saturday
Baseball at Spring Arbor
12:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Men's Volleyball vs Lawrence Tech
3:00 pm, Ruth Gunden Gymnasium

30
Thursday
Baseball vs Grace
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

April


1
Saturday
Baseball vs Grace
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

5
Wednesday
Baseball at Huntington
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

6
Thursday
Baseball at Huntington
3:00 pm, Huntington, Ind.

14
Friday
Baseball vs Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

15
Saturday
Baseball vs Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

21
Friday
Baseball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
2:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

22
Saturday
Baseball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
12:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio

27
Thursday
Baseball vs Taylor
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

28
Friday
Baseball vs Taylor
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field