spacer

Tuesday, February 21 @GC

7:00 pm, C. Henry Smith Peace Oratorical Contest 2017, Umble Center

7:00 pm, Women's Basketball at Marian University, Indianapolis, Ind.

8:45 pm, Hymn Club Rehearsal, Music Center, Room 153

Art Exhibition: Karl Eigsti, Hershberger Gallery
   through February 26, 2017


February 2017


1
Wednesday
Convocation: GSWA Healthy Bodies Week
10:00 am, Church-Chapel
Elkhart Northside Boys & Girls Club Campus Visit
4:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 17
Pizza and Parables
6:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

2
Thursday
Goshen College Latino Scholarship Dinner
6:00 pm, College Mennonite Church Fellowship Hall

3
Friday
Summer Camp Recruitment Day
10:00 am, Connector 1 Lounge
Music Department Senior Recital: Blake Shetler
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Goshen College Music Center
Miscast Cabaret
9:00 pm, Umble Center
BSU Movie Night
10:00 pm, KMY Connector 3

4
Saturday
Track & Field at Midwest Classic
11:00 am, Marion, Ind.
Pre-season Baseball Banquet
5:00 pm, College Mennonite Church/South Fellowship Hall
Healthy Bodies Week - Yoga & Chill
7:00 pm, 3rd Floor Connector
Battle of the Air Bands and Lip Sync
10:00 pm, Newcomer Building, Room 19

5
Sunday
Healthy Bodies Week
Various   through February 11, 2017
Goshen College Men's Choral Festival Concert
4:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Hall

6
Monday
Unity
6:00 pm, Yoder Building, 3rd Floor Connector

7
Tuesday
BRP AMBS Vocatons Banquet
6:00 pm, AMBS, Elkhart IN
Healthy Bodies Week Workshop
7:00 pm, Union Building - Room 111
Hymn Club Rehearsal
8:45 pm, Music Center, Room 153

8
Wednesday
Chapel: The Body Chapel
10:00 am, Church-Chapel
Science Speaker {Ruth Mischler}
4:00 pm, Science Building 106
St. Olaf Choral Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

9
Thursday

10
Friday
ASL Workshop
6:00 pm, Newcomer 19
Goshen College Race Walk
7:00 pm, Goshen
Performing Arts Series: Ladysmith Black Mombazo
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall, Music Center
Healthy Bodies Week - Body Casting
8:00 pm, Union Art Room

11
Saturday
Track & Field at Taylor Invitational
10:00 am, Upland, Ind.
Valentine Dinner
6:00 pm, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center- Farmstead Barn Site
57th Annual Concerto-Aria Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall
Pal-entine's Day Movie
10:00 pm, AD28

12
Sunday
College Goal Sunday 2017
2:00 pm, Union Lobby, Leaf Raker, and Union Computer Lab
Babysitting for Faculty
5:00 pm, Church Chapel 123, 124
TAIZE Worship
8:00 pm, Newcomer 19

13
Monday
Nursing Mock Interviews & Career Fair
8:30 am, Fellowship Hall
Unity
6:00 pm, Yoder Building, 3rd Floor Connector

14
Tuesday
Donut Sale Fundraiser for the GCNSA Club
8:00 am, KMY Connector 1st floor lounge
Science Speaker {Kristen Entwistle}
4:00 pm, Science Building 106
Hymn Club Rehearsal
8:45 pm, Music Center, Room 153

15
Wednesday
Convocation: Black History Month
10:00 am, Church-Chapel
CAC Info Night
8:00 pm, AD 28
WCS Swing Dance Class
8:30 pm, Music Center, Room 153

17
Friday
Science Speaker {Micheal Sherer}
4:00 pm, Science Building 106
Winter One Acts
8:00 pm, Umble Center
Connector Night Life
10:00 pm, Connector 1 Lounge

18
Saturday
Softball Camp
12:00 pm, Roman Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center/Gunden Gymnasium
Baseball at University of Pikeville (DH)
12:00 pm, Pikeville, Ky.
Women's Basketball at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Marian University
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Winter One Acts
8:00 pm, Umble Center
BSU Gala
9:00 pm, Newcomer Center 19

19
Sunday
Men's Tennis at Indiana Tech
12:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Baseball at University of Pikeville (DH)
12:00 pm, Pikeville, Ky.
Winter One Acts
3:00 pm, Umble Center

20
Monday
President's Day Campus Open House
8:30 am, Church-Chapel - Koinonia Room
Unity
6:00 pm, Yoder Building, 3rd Floor Connector

21
Tuesday
Women's Basketball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Hymn Club Rehearsal
8:45 pm, Music Center, Room 153

22
Wednesday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
1:00 pm, Palos Heights, Ill.
Science Speaker {John Mischler}
4:00 pm, Science Building 106

23
Thursday
ASL Club Spring Break Bash
6:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

24
Friday
Maple City Community Orchestra - Concert III
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

25
Saturday

26
Sunday
Baseball vs. Cleary University (DH)
12:00 pm, Cartersville, Ga.
Softball at Embry-Riddle (DH)
2:00 pm, Prescott, Ariz.
Rieth Chamber Series: Aaron Sunstien, organ
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

27
Monday
Baseball at Toccoa Falls College (DH)
1:00 pm, Toccoa Falls, Ga.
Unity
6:00 pm, Yoder Building, 3rd Floor Connector

28
Tuesday
Softball at Arizona Christian (DH)
4:00 pm, Phoenix, Ariz.