spacer

Thursday, September 20 @GC

4:00 pm, A Designer's Journey: Spotlight on Rafael Barahona and R3 Design, Wyse Hall 123

6:00 pm, Black Student Union weekly meeting, Westlawn Dining Hall Conference Room


September 2018


1
Saturday
Women's Tennis at Grace College
10:00 am, Winona Lake, Ind.
Hypnotist: Mat LaVore
8:00 pm, Umble Theater

2
Sunday
Women's Soccer at Bluffton, Ohio
4:00 pm, Bluffton, Ohio

3
Monday

4
Tuesday
Literacy Speaker
4:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room
Men's Soccer vs. St. Francis University, IL
7:00 pm, Ingold Athletic Complex
Volleyball at Anderson University
7:00 pm, Anderson, Ind.
Hymn Club
9:00 pm, Music Center Choir Room 153

5
Wednesday
Meet the Career Networks
4:00 pm, Wyse Hall 123

6
Thursday
Men's Tennis at Grace College
3:30 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Black Student Union weekly meeting
6:00 pm, Westlawn Dining Hall Conference Room

7
Friday
Women's Cross Country - IWU Twilight
6:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Men's Cross Country - IWU Twilight
6:45 pm, Marion, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Davenport University
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Movie on the Lawn
10:00 pm, KMY Lawn

8
Saturday
Men's Soccer at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

9
Sunday
Taize Service
8:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

11
Tuesday
Men's & Women's Tennis at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.

12
Wednesday

13
Thursday
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.
Black Student Union weekly meeting
6:00 pm, Westlawn Dining Hall Conference Room

14
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.
Latino Student Union Picture Day
10:00 am, Outside of Leaf Raker
Performing Arts Series - Conspirare: Considering Matthew Shepard
7:30 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

15
Saturday
Men's Tennis at ITA Regional
9:00 am, Marion, Ind.
Hymn Sing
7:00 pm, KMY Connector 1

16
Sunday
ASL Kick-Off
4:00 pm, College Cabin

17
Monday
Celebrate Science!
10:00 am, SC 106

19
Wednesday
Community Engagement Day
9:00 am, Various Locations
Kick Off Auditions
6:00 pm, MC 153 (Choir Room)
Parables Preview Concert
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center

20
Thursday
Black Student Union weekly meeting
6:00 pm, Westlawn Dining Hall Conference Room

21
Friday
Grief Seminar
8:00 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall
Chapel: #InThisTogether, sharing this holy ground
10:00 am, College Church Chapel
Student Senate Club Day
12:30 pm, Schrock Plaza
Open Mic Night
9:30 pm, KMY Connector 1

22
Saturday
Potawtomi Zoo Trip
10:45 am, Potawatomi Zoo
Safe Zone Training
1:00 pm, Newcomer Center 17
Men's Soccer at Lindsey Wilson
3:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.

23
Sunday
Haitian Arts: The Hunsberger Collection and the Nyai Oyer Gamelan
Abner Hershberger Art Gallery   through November 11, 2018
Good Library Exhibit - Amish Arts 1900-1940: From the Pottinger Collection
Good Library Gallery   through November 18, 2018

24
Monday

25
Tuesday
TIAA Financial Advisor
8:30 am, AD-30
2018 Kick Off Auditions
5:00 pm, Music Center 153 (Choir Room)

26
Wednesday
Men's Soccer at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

27
Thursday
Men's & Women's Tennis at Indiana Tech
4:30 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Black Student Union weekly meeting
6:00 pm, Westlawn Dining Hall Conference Room

28
Friday
Explore Goshen Day/Road Trip
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, Church Chapel - Fellowship Hall North
Rieth Chamber Series: Donald Sinta Quartet
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

29
Saturday
ASL Workshop
9:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17
Cross Country at Louisville Classic
9:30 am, Louisville, Ky.
Women's Soccer at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Hall