spacer

Saturday, February 24 @GC

12:00 pm, Baseball at Lindsey Wilson, Columbia, Ky.

1:00 pm, Women's Basketball vs Huntington, Gunden Gymnasium

3:00 pm, Men's Basketball vs Huntington, Gunden Gymnasium

7:00 pm, Men's Volleyball vs Lawrence Tech, Gunden Gymnasium

7:30 pm, Performing Arts Series: Indigo Girls, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

Tom Ashcraft Exhibit | Eric Yake Kenagy Visiting Artist, Hershberger Art Gallery - inside the GC Music Center
   through March 14, 2024


February 2024


1
Thursday
Tinker Lab
6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room
Book reading- Comics Artist Jose Alaniz
7:00 pm, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room

2
Friday
Res Life Open Mic Night
7:00 pm, Connector 1st Floor Lounge

3
Saturday
Science Olympiad
7:00 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Baseball at Union
12:00 pm, Barbourville, Ky.
Women's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Volleyball at Georgetown College
1:00 pm, Georgetown, Ky.
Men's Basketball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
3:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Men's Volleyball vs Warner
4:00 pm, Georgetown, Ky.

4
Sunday
Baseball at Union
10:00 am, Barbourville, Ky.

5
Monday

6
Tuesday
New Employee Orientation
8:30 am, Administration Building, AD20
Dungeons and Dragons Beginner's Night!
6:00 pm, Library Reading Room
Men's Volleyball vs Judson
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

7
Wednesday
Women's Basketball vs Marian
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Pizza with Parables - Canceled
6:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Men's Basketball vs Marian
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

8
Thursday

9
Friday
Indoor Track & Field at GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, Mich.   through February 10, 2024
Fairfield Chemistry Class Visit
9:00 am, Welcome Center
Baseball at Brescia
5:00 pm, Owensboro, Ky.
LSU Movie Night
6:00 pm, Administration Building, AD28
Paint and Sip
7:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

10
Saturday
Women's Basketball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Basketball vs Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Olivet Nazarene
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Winter Choral Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

11
Sunday
Sherer Trio Recital
4:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Wild Church
4:30 pm, KMY Lawn

13
Tuesday
Make a Button for Black History Month
8:00 am, Good Library Lobby
Men's Volleyball vs Lourdes
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

14
Wednesday
Valentine's Day Rose Sale
11:00 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Women's Basketball vs Spring Arbor
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Bonus Chapel - Ash Wednesday Service
7:00 pm, Church Chapel Sanctuary
Men's Basketball vs Spring Arbor
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

15
Thursday
Baseball vs Trinity Christian
1:00 pm, Westfield, IN | Grand Park
Tinker Lab
6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room

16
Friday
Indoor Track & Field at Crossroads League Championship
Indianapolis, Ind.   through February 17, 2024
Explore Goshen Day
8:30 am, Welcome Center
Geek Off Award Ceremony
10:00 am, Good Library
Men's Volleyball at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
7:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.

17
Saturday
2024 Maple Leaf Athletic Club Bowling Bash!
9:00 am, Signature Lanes, Elkhart
Who Dung It? Family Workshop at Merry Lea
9:30 am, Merry Lea - Farmstead
Men's Volleyball at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
12:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Women's Basketball at Taylor
1:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Winter Fruit Tree Pruning Adult Workshop at Merry Lea
1:00 pm, Merry Lea - Rieth Village
Men's Volleyball vs Brescia
2:00 pm, Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Men's Basketball at Taylor
3:00 pm, Upland, Ind.
Concerto-Aria Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
Grocery Bingo
9:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

18
Sunday
ASA Chinese new year event
3:00 pm, Wyse Hall, Room 108A

19
Monday
All-Employee Forum
10:00 am, Umble Center
Mennonite Mission Network tabling event
11:00 am, Union, Hunsberger Commons
Sigma Global Missions Event
5:00 pm, Church - Koinonia Room

20
Tuesday
Book Page/Spine Bookmarks
9:00 am, Good Library Reference Room
Men's Volleyball at Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Ind.

21
Wednesday
Chapel: It’s About Joy!
10:00 am, Church-Church Sanctuary
Women's Basketball at Indiana Tech
5:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
ASL Movie Night
6:00 pm, Administration Building, AD28
MCC Global Voices Speakers
6:30 pm, Church - Koinonia Room
Men's Basketball at Indiana Wesleyan
7:00 pm, Marion, Ind.

22
Thursday
Art Club Movie Night
5:00 pm, Administration Building, AD28

23
Friday
Baseball at Lindsey Wilson
2:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.
Men's Volleyball vs Siena Heights
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

24
Saturday
Baseball at Lindsey Wilson
12:00 pm, Columbia, Ky.
Women's Basketball vs Huntington
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Basketball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's Volleyball vs Lawrence Tech
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Performing Arts Series: Indigo Girls
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

25
Sunday
College Goal Sunday
2:00 pm, Welcome Center

26
Monday
Traditional Calendar: Mid-term break
  through March 1, 2024
Softball vs British Columbia
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Michigan-Dearborn
7:00 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

27
Tuesday
Tales & Trails at Merry Lea
10:00 am, Merry Lea - Farmstead
Softball vs Webber International
4:45 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Oakland City
7:00 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Men's Volleyball at Wabash
7:00 pm, Crawfordsville, Ind.

28
Wednesday
Softball vs Keiser
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Softball vs Florida Memorial
2:30 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

29
Thursday
Indoor Track & Field at NAIA National Championship
Brookings, S.D.   through March 2, 2024
Softball vs Florida National
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Baseball at Marian
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Softball vs Michigan-Dearborn
2:30 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Tinker Lab
6:00 pm, Good Library Royer Reading Room