spacer

Friday, March 1 @GC

Women's Basketball at Crossroads League Semifinals, TBA

12:15 pm, Softball vs Florida National, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

1:00 pm, Baseball at Marian, Indianapolis, Ind.

4:45 pm, Softball vs St. Thomas, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

Tom Ashcraft Exhibit | Eric Yake Kenagy Visiting Artist, Hershberger Art Gallery - inside the GC Music Center
   through March 14, 2024

Traditional Calendar: Mid-term break
   through March 1, 2024

Indoor Track & Field at NAIA National Championship, Brookings, S.D.
   through March 2, 2024


March 2024


1
Friday
Softball vs Florida National
12:15 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)
Baseball at Marian
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Softball vs St. Thomas
4:45 pm, Melbourne, Fla. (USSSA Space Coast Complex)

2
Saturday

3
Sunday
Baseball vs Marian
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Voices of the Earth Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

4
Monday

5
Tuesday
C Henry Smith Peace Lecture
7:00 pm, Church - Koinonia Room

6
Wednesday
Convo: Community Engagement: The Power of Nonprofits
10:00 am, Church-Church Sanctuary
Community Engagement Fair
10:30 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Book release for New York Times correspondent
7:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Men's Volleyball vs Trinity Christian
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

8
Friday
Baseball vs Bethel
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Men's Volleyball vs Aquinas
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

9
Saturday
The Goshen College Conference on Religion and Science
10:30 am, Church Chapel Sanctuary
Baseball vs Bethel
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Hot Sauce Event
3:00 pm, RFC - RF 104
Performing Arts Series Concert: International Guitar Night
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

10
Sunday
Seasons of Amish Life: Photographs by Danny Graber
Good Library Gallery   through May 22, 2024
Wild Church
4:30 pm, KMY Lawn
Goshen Monologues
7:00 pm, Umble Center

11
Monday

12
Tuesday
Softball vs Bethel
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
EYK Visiting Artist Public Lecture and Reception | Tom Ashcraft
7:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

13
Wednesday
West Noble 9th Grade Visit
9:00 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Men's Volleyball vs Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

14
Thursday
Pi(e) Day Celebration
10:15 am, Good Library

15
Friday
Careers in Communication Day
10:00 am, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Softball vs Huntington
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Indiana Wesleyan
3:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
Men's Volleyball at Lourdes
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

16
Saturday
Admitted Student Day
9:00 am, Welcome Center
Fermentation Fascination Adult Workshop at Merry Lea
10:00 am, Merry Lea - Rieth Village
CSA Student Recitals
11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Softball at Saint Francis
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Indiana Wesleyan
1:00 pm, Marion, Ind.
ISC Coffeehouse Pot Luck and Performance
5:00 pm, Church - Fellowship Hall

17
Sunday
Senior Exhibit I
Hershberger Art Gallery - inside the GC Music Center   through April 4, 2024
Senior Exhibit I Opening Reception
6:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Art Gallery

19
Tuesday
Blood Drive
10:30 am, Church - Fellowship Hall
Softball vs Marian
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Bonus Convocation: Healthy and Unhealthy Relationships
7:00 pm, Church - Fellowship Hall

20
Wednesday
African American Spring Open House
9:00 am, Church Chapel, Koinonia Room
Convo: May Term SST Courses: Connecting to Communities
10:00 am, Church-Church Sanctuary

21
Thursday
Baseball vs Spring Arbor
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field

22
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, Welcome Center
GC Transfer Day
10:00 am, Union Building, UN111
Men's Volleyball at Cornerstone
7:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.
3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
7:30 pm, RFC Gymnasium
Musical Scenes
7:30 pm, Umble Center

23
Saturday
Rejoice and ECo Sings workshop
10:00 am, Music Center, MC 153
Baseball vs Spring Arbor
12:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field
Softball at Mount Vernon Nazarene
1:00 pm, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Musical Scenes
2:30 pm, Umble Center
Men's Volleyball at Aquinas
3:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Performing Arts Series Concert: MALEVO
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall
Chocolate House
7:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

24
Sunday
Musical Scenes
2:30 pm, Umble Center

25
Monday
DIY Screen Printing
11:00 am, Library Reference Room

26
Tuesday
March Tales & Trails at Merry Lea
10:00 am, Merry Lea - Learning Center
Softball vs Indiana Wesleyan
3:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Seasons of Amish Life: Student Reception
7:00 pm, Good Library exhibit

27
Wednesday
Housing Selection Night
9:00 pm, Church - Fellowship Hall

28
Thursday
Baseball at Grace
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Men's Volleyball vs Bethel
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

29
Friday
Softball at Grace
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.

30
Saturday
Softball vs Taylor
1:00 pm, Goshen College Softball Complex
Baseball at Grace
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Baseball Field