spacer

Sunday, September 24 @GC

7:00 pm, MCC Men's and Women's Chorus Concert, Sauder Concert Hall

8:00 pm, Campus Worship Night, Newcomer Center 19

Inherited Quilts 3: Yellow Creek Mennonite Church, Good Library Gallery
   through November 12, 2017

Exhibit: "Eugene Alexander: The Fashion of Eugene Stutzman", Hershberger Art Gallery
   through November 13, 2017


September 2017


1
Friday
Prayers for Texas & Gulf region
10:00 am, Peace Pole (northside of Union gym)
What Would You Do For Money?
9:00 pm, Newcomer Center 19

2
Saturday
Men's Tennis at Bethel College
11:00 am, Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Ind.
Women's Tennis at Bethel College
11:00 am, Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Ind.
Salsa Magic
8:00 pm, RFC

4
Monday
Men's Soccer at Holy Cross College
4:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.

5
Tuesday

6
Wednesday

7
Thursday
Men's Tennis at Concordia University
12:00 pm, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Community Information Meeting - DACA
6:00 pm, Church Chapel - Sanctuary

8
Friday
Celebrate Science
4:00 pm, SC 106

9
Saturday
Women's Volleyball at Siena Heights University
12:00 pm, IU South Bend, Ind.
Amazing Race in Downtown Goshen
2:00 pm, Downtown Goshen (meet at Adelphian Fountain)

10
Sunday
Inherited Quilts 3: Yellow Creek Mennonite Church
Good Library Gallery   through November 12, 2017
Rieth Chamber Series: Neave Trio
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

12
Tuesday
September Afternoon Sabatical
1:00 pm, Sauder Hall

13
Wednesday
Women's Soccer at Holy Cross College
5:00 pm, Notre Dame, Ind.

14
Thursday
Believers' Church, Ecumenical and Global Perspectives Conference
Umble Center, Miller Dorm   through September 17, 2017

15
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Intramurals: Kickball
5:00 pm, KMY Lawn
Women's Volleyball at Marian University
7:00 pm, Indianapolis, Ind.
Yoder Public Affairs Lecture - Miroslav Volf
7:30 pm, Church Chapel - Sanctuary

16
Saturday
First Generation Parent Meeting
8:30 am, Wyse Conference Room
Canadian Brass - Performing Arts Series
7:30 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

17
Sunday
Mary Amador and Neil Boston Gallery Reception
2:00 pm, Music Center, Hershberger Gallery
ASL Kickoff
4:00 pm, Goshen College Cabin

18
Monday

19
Tuesday

20
Wednesday
Community Engagement Day
9:00 am, Various Locations
Men's Tennis at Spring Arbor University
2:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Women's Tennis at Spring Arbor University
2:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
SEED & Hoosier Young Farmer Coalition - Film Viewing
5:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 17
Women's Volleyball at Grace College
7:00 pm, Winona Lake, Ind.
Parables Preview Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center - Rieth Hall

22
Friday
14th Annual Grief Seminar
8:00 am, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, Newcomer 19
Science Speaker
4:00 pm, SC106
Silent Dinner
6:00 pm, Connector 3
Open Mic Night
10:00 pm, Connector 1 Lounge

23
Saturday
International Food Tour
2:00 pm, Meet at Phys Plant
Men's Soccer at Indiana University East
4:00 pm, Richmond, Ind.
Women's Volleyball at Spring Arbor University
6:30 pm, Spring Arbor, Mich.
Women's Soccer at University of Rio Grande
7:00 pm, Rio Grande, Ohio

24
Sunday
Exhibit: "Eugene Alexander: The Fashion of Eugene Stutzman"
Hershberger Art Gallery   through November 13, 2017
MCC Men's and Women's Chorus Concert
7:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall
Campus Worship Night
8:00 pm, Newcomer Center 19

25
Monday

26
Tuesday
Inquiry Progam Celebration Dinner
5:15 pm, Church-Chapel - Koinonia Room

27
Wednesday
Gideons Bible Society
8:30 am, Connector 1 & Union Hallway
Women's Volleyball at Bethel College
7:00 pm, Mishawaka, Ind.

29
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Fly Trip
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Explore GC ASL
5:00 pm, Goshen College Cabin
Firsthand Fest
6:00 pm, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center- Farmstead Barn Site
La Republica Concert
7:00 pm, Umble Center
Connector Night Life
10:00 pm, Connector 3

30
Saturday
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Hall
Kick Off After Party
11:30 pm, Music Center Lobby