spacer

August 2018


3
Friday

4
Saturday
High School Boys Upperclassmen Elite Camp
10:00 am, Rec Fitness Center

5
Sunday
High School Boys Underclassmen Elite Camp
1:00 pm, Rec Fitness Center

13
Monday

14
Tuesday
All Employee Retreat
9:00 am, Fellowship Hall

15
Wednesday
President's Workshop
8:30 am, Music Center Lobby

16
Thursday
Dean's Workshop
8:30 am, Church Chapel, Felllowship Hall

17
Friday
Department Chairs Workshop
8:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17

19
Sunday

23
Thursday
TIAA Retirement Advisor
8:00 am, Administration Building, Room 29
New Employee Orientation Spring 2018
8:00 am, Church-Chapel, Classroom 110-111

25
Saturday
New Student Orientaton Weekend - Schedule of Events
campus   through August 27, 2018
New Student Check in
8:30 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall

27
Monday
Placement Tests
10:15 am, Good Library 102, Schertz Computer Lab UN 004
Traditional calendar: Continuing Student Check-in
1:00 pm, Church-chapel Fellowship Hall
Community Day & Part-Time Job Fair
3:30 pm, UPDATE Location - Church-Chapel

28
Tuesday
Theater Fling
8:00 pm, Umble Center

30
Thursday

September


3
Monday

4
Tuesday
Literacy Speaker
4:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Koinonia Room
Hymn Club
9:00 pm, Music Center Choir Room 153

5
Wednesday

9
Sunday
Taize Service
8:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

12
Wednesday

14
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Performing Arts Series - Conspirare: Considering Matthew Shepard
7:30 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

16
Sunday
ASL Kick-Off
4:00 pm, College Cabin

19
Wednesday
Parables Preview Concert
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center

21
Friday
Grief Seminar
8:00 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall
Chapel: #InThisTogether, sharing this holy ground
10:00 am, College Church Chapel

23
Sunday
Good Library Exhibit - Amish Arts 1900-1940: From the Pottinger Collection
Good Library Gallery   through November 18, 2018

24
Monday

25
Tuesday
TIAA Financial Advisor
8:30 am, AD-30

28
Friday
Explore Goshen Day/Road Trip
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, Church Chapel - Fellowship Hall North
Rieth Chamber Series: Donald Sinta Quartet
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

29
Saturday
ASL Workshop
9:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 17
Kick Off
9:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Hall

October


3
Wednesday

4
Thursday
Alumni Board Meeting
Koinonia   through October 5, 2018

5
Friday
Homecoming 2018
Campus   through October 7, 2017
Lavender Jazz @ First Friday
6:00 pm, Downtown Goshen. IN
Peace Plays
8:00 pm, Umble Center

6
Saturday
Peace Plays
4:00 pm, Umble Center

7
Sunday
Peace Plays
2:00 pm, Umble Center
WBB Pre-Season Homecoming Banquet
2:00 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

8
Monday

9
Tuesday
Spotlight Open House
9:00 am, Welcome Center
Performing Arts Series - An Evening with Gillian Welch
8:00 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall

12
Friday
Goshen College Board of Directors Meetings
College Mennonite Church, Koinonia
Major/Minor Fair
10:00 am, Church Fellowship Hall
St. Joseph Valley Camerata Concert
7:30 pm, Goshen College Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall,

14
Sunday
Maple City Community Orchestra Concert I
3:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

15
Monday
Fall Semester Mid-term Break
  through October 19, 2018

19
Friday
Music Together Teacher Training
Music Center Room 110   through October 21, 2018

22
Monday

23
Tuesday
Retired Employee Luncheon
12:00 pm, College Mennonite Church, Fellowship Hall

26
Friday
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, Church Chapel Building
ASL Coffeehouse
7:00 pm, Church-Chapel, MYF Room

28
Sunday
College Goal Sunday
2:00 pm, Union Building, Rooms 002 & 004
Rieth Chamber Series: Euclid Quartet
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Veggie Tales Night
8:00 pm, Connector, Third Floor

29
Monday

30
Tuesday
Missions Banquet
6:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall
Screening of "Food for Change" and Discussion
6:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 19

31
Wednesday
Guest Piano Recital: Kate Boyd
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

November


1
Thursday
Fall Academic Advising Days
  through November 16, 2018
ACUE
4:00 pm, NC 17

2
Friday

4
Sunday

9
Friday
IB Musical Links Symposium
9:00 am, MC 110
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, College Church Fellowship Hall
Music Scholarship Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Fall Mainstage
8:00 pm, Umble Center

10
Saturday
Notable Women & The Open Fifths Concert: Journey On
4:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center
Notable Women & The Open Fifths Concert: Journey On
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center
Fall Mainstage
8:00 pm, Umble Center
Night at the RFC
10:00 pm, Rec Fit Center

11
Sunday
Fall Mainstage
3:00 pm, Umble Center

13
Tuesday
Super Tuesday
10:00 am, Fellowship Hall and Koinonia, Church Chapel

14
Wednesday
Youth Honors Orchestras Fall Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

15
Thursday

16
Friday
Business Dept Meet & Greet: Gaurav Khandelwal
10:00 am, Connector 1 Lounge
Years of Friendship: Alice Parker, Mary Oyer, Rebecca Slough
12:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall, Music Center

17
Saturday
Fall Mainstage
8:00 pm, Umble Center

18
Sunday
Fall Mainstage
3:00 pm, Umble Center
CSA Strings Masterclass
4:00 pm, Reith Recital Hall
Alice Parker Celebration Concert
7:00 pm, College Mennonite Church

20
Tuesday
Recognizing Domestic and Dating Violence
7:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 17

22
Thursday

30
Friday
Senior Music Recital - Ben Reimer
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

December


1
Saturday
CSA Student Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
Badminton & Water Pong Tournament
8:00 pm, Roman Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center

2
Sunday
CSA Student Recitals
3:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

3
Monday
All Employee Forum
10:00 am, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall

7
Friday
Student Dessert Reception
9:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

9
Sunday
ASL Christmas Party
5:00 pm, Church Chapel Fellowship Hall

10
Monday
Music Department Juries
8:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall

11
Tuesday
Fall Semester Final Exams
  through December 13, 2018

13
Thursday
ENL Program End-of-the Year Celebration
6:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall

14
Friday
Employee Recognition and President's Reception
1:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Monday
Fall Allegro/Suzuki Concert
5:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

January 2019


7
Monday
Campus Housing Opens
12:00 pm, Residence Halls & Apartments
New Student Check in
1:00 pm, Welcome Center

8
Tuesday
New Student Orientation Day
9:00 am, Welcome Center

9
Wednesday

11
Friday
Cena para Empresarios Innovadores
6:00 pm, College Mennonite Church, Koinonia Room

15
Tuesday
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, College Mennonite Church - Fellowship Hall

16
Wednesday

19
Saturday
Literary Speaker
9:00 am, College Church, Koinonia Room
Community School of the Arts: Recital
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
CSA Student Recitals
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Women in Song - La Caccina and the GC Women's World Music Choir
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall, Music Center

20
Sunday
King Celebration: Sermon & Discussion
9:30 am, College Mennonite Chapel, Sanctuary
Rieth Chamber Series: Craig Cramer, organ
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
King Celebration: Coffeehouse & Reception
7:00 pm, Sauder Hall, Music Center

21
Monday
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day Open House
9:00 am, Union Building - Rm 111
King Celebration: Extended Convocation
10:00 am, College Mennonite Church, Sanctuary
King Celebration: Breakout Sessions
2:15 pm, College Mennonite Church
King Celebration: Candlelight Vigil
6:30 pm, Wyse Hall, 1st floor lounge

23
Wednesday
Goshen Boys & Girls Club Art Exhibit
Music Center, Lobby   through January 29, 2019

25
Friday
2019 Goshen College Graduate Reception
10:00 am, CMC Fellowship Hall
Music Scholarship Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
GLOBAL GAME JAM!
Goshen College Union 004   through January 27, 2019

26
Saturday
Celebrate Scholars Day
9:00 am, Admissions Office
Music Scholarship Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Fine Arts Showcase
4:00 pm, Umble Center

28
Monday
Yoder Public Affairs Lecture: Tom Gjelten, NPR Correspondent
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center

29
Tuesday
POSTPONED: C. Henry Smith Lecture - Merrill Krabill:
7:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center

February


1
Friday
CSA Master classes with Marvin Blickenstaff
Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center   through February 2, 2019

2
Saturday
Pre Season Baseball Banquet
5:00 pm, Church Chapel Fellowship Hall

3
Sunday
Taize Worship
8:00 am, Newcomer 19

4
Monday

5
Tuesday
C. Henry Smith Lecture - Merrill Krabill:
7:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center

7
Thursday
Hesston Road Trip
Goshen College   through February 10, 2019

8
Friday
Chocolate House
8:00 pm, Newcomer Center 19

9
Saturday
Winter Choral Concert
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

10
Sunday

11
Monday
Nursing Mock Interview/Career Fair
8:30 am, Koinonia and Gathering Rooms

12
Tuesday

13
Wednesday
Vocations Banquet
6:00 pm, AMBS in Elkhart

15
Friday
Goshen College Board of Directors Meetings
Off Campus   through February 16, 2019
Pinchpenny Press Release Party
6:00 pm, Newcomer Building, classroom 19

16
Saturday
Concerto-Aria
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

18
Monday
President's Day Campus Open House
9:00 am, Church-Chapel - Koinonia Room

20
Wednesday
Housing Information Night
9:30 pm, AD 28

22
Friday

23
Saturday
Circle the State with Song - Area 2A
Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

24
Sunday
College Mennonite Church Blood Drive
10:30 am, College Mennonite Church
College Goal Sunday
2:00 pm, Union Admissions Center

25
Monday
Traditional calendar: Mid-term Break
  through March 1, 2019

26
Tuesday
Indiana Connections Academy Testing
Newcomer Center   through March 1, 2019

March


2
Saturday
Mennonite Youth Choir Festival
9:00 am, Music Center
Music of the Soul: Jazz, Blues & African American Spirituals Concert and Spirituals' Hymn Sing
7:00 pm, College Mennonite Church Sanctuary, on the campus of Goshen College

3
Sunday
Brought Home: Objects and Stories from 50 Years of SST Exhibit
Good Library Gallery   through May 19, 2019
Mennonite Youth Choir Festival Concert
2:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

4
Monday
Indiana Connections Academy Testing
Gathering Rooms, College Mennonite Church   through March 6, 2019

5
Tuesday

6
Wednesday
Convocation - Global Education for All
10:00 am, Church-Chapel
Global Education Conference Workshops with Task Forces
11:00 am, Click on event for topics and locations
Global Education Conference Presentations
1:00 pm, Click on event for topics and locations
Global Education Conference Presentations
2:00 pm, Click on event for topics and locations

8
Friday
Internship and Job Fair
8:30 am, Church-Chapel, Gathering Rooms
Explore Goshen Day
9:00 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall
Music Scholarship Auditions
1:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Faculty Recital: Joshua Boggs, Countertenor
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

9
Saturday
Resource & Transition Fair
9:00 am, Music Center, Lobby
ASL Workshop: Get Educated on the EIPA
9:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 19
Music Together Celebration
10:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall, Music Center
Maple City Community Orchestra Concert III
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

10
Sunday
Senior Music Recital - Tyrus Tucker
2:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

11
Monday

12
Tuesday
Better World Book Mobile
3:30 pm, Church-Chapel, South Parking Lot
Pro Day Career Fair
6:00 pm, Rec-Fitness Center, Gymnasium

13
Wednesday
TIAA Financial Adviser
8:30 am, AD 29

14
Thursday
Spring Academic Advising
  through April 1, 2019

15
Friday
Spring Musical: "Bright Star"
7:30 pm, Umble Center

16
Saturday
CSA Student Recitals
11:00 am, Rieth Recital Hall
Spring Musical: "Bright Star"
7:30 pm, Umble Center

17
Sunday
Spring Musical: "Bright Star"
2:30 pm, Umble Center
Rieth Chamber Series: Gail Archer, organ
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

19
Tuesday
2019-20 Tier 3 Event Planning Drop-In
2:00 pm, MC 101C, Music Center

22
Friday
Spring Musical: "Bright Star"
7:30 pm, Umble Center

23
Saturday
Admitted Student Weekend
Newcomer Center, Room 19   through March 24, 2019
International Student Club Dinner
5:00 pm, College Mennonite Church Fellowship Hall
International Student Club Coffeehouse
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

24
Sunday
Spring Musical: "Bright Star"
2:30 pm, Umble Center

25
Monday
Goshen Arts Council - Artist Meet Up
5:30 pm, Hershberger Art Gallery

26
Tuesday
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:30 am, College Mennonite Church - Fellowship Hall
SMT Potluck
6:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Gathering Rooms

29
Friday
Religion and Science Conference
Newcomer Center   through March 31, 2019

30
Saturday
Instant Admit Day
10:00 am, Welcome Center
Senior Music Recital - Roxy Gehring
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Dinner with Parents of 1st Generation Students
5:30 pm, College Mennonite Church, North Fellowship Hall

31
Sunday
Senior Art Exhibit Reception
2:00 pm, Hershberger Art Gallery, Music Center
Goshen Monologues
7:00 pm, Umble Center

April


1
Monday
Year-round calendar: spring recess
  through April 5, 2019

3
Wednesday

5
Friday
Alumni Board Meeting
Church Chapel Gathering Rooms 141-144   through April 6, 2019
Donor Appreciation Day
11:00 am, Lobby of Westlawn Dining Hall
Make Your Voice Heard! ¬°Queremos escuchar tu Voz!
5:30 pm, College Mennonite Church Sanctuary
GC Players: Improv Night
8:00 pm, Umble Stage

6
Saturday
Friends of Merry Lea Dinner
6:00 pm, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center of Goshen College; Farmstead Site

7
Sunday
Senior Music Recital - Lukas Thompson
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Senior Music Recital - Anne Buckwalter
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

8
Monday
State of the Student Address
10:00 am, Umble Center
Indonesia SST Unit Return
6:15 pm, South side of Union

9
Tuesday
Peru SST Unit Return
3:15 pm, South side of Union

10
Wednesday

12
Friday
Spring One Acts
7:30 pm, Umble Center

13
Saturday
Guest Author Reading - Ed Fallon
11:00 am, Newcomer Center, Room 19
Spring One Acts
2:30 pm, Umble Center

14
Sunday
Spring One Acts
2:30 pm, Umble Center
Senior Music Recital - Lien Nguyen
4:00 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Parables Final Concert
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall
Athletic Awards Ceremony
8:00 pm, Umble

15
Monday
Eco Career Day
9:30 am, Church-Chapel, Room 110

16
Tuesday
Entrepreneurship Showcase
12:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall
Duo Belcorde Recital
7:30 pm, Rieth Recital Hall

17
Wednesday
TIAA Financial Adviser
8:30 am, AD 29
Common Humanity Guest Speaker - Mel Lehman
6:30 pm, Newcomer Center, Room 17

18
Thursday

19
Friday

22
Monday
Performing Arts Series Concert: Straight No Chaser
7:30 pm, Sauder Concert Hall, Music Center

23
Tuesday
Spring semester final exams
  through April 25, 2019

25
Thursday

26
Friday
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
10:00 am, Church Chapel
Graduate Celebration Rehearsal
7:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

27
Saturday
Commencement Rehearsal
10:00 am, All 2019 Graduates line up in Fellowship Hall
Academic Department Graduate Receptions
1:30 pm, Click link for list of locations
Nurses Pinning Ceremony & Reception
1:30 pm, Church Chapel
Graduate Celebration
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

28
Sunday
Baccalaureate Service
11:00 am, Church-Chapel
Commencement Ceremony
3:00 pm, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
MA Environmental Education Graduation Reception
5:00 pm, Church Chapel Gathering Rooms 141-144

29
Monday

30
Tuesday
Retired Faculty Luncheon
12:00 pm, Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall

May


1
Wednesday
Peru SST Departure
4:30 am, South side of Union
Elkhart County 4H Talent Showcase I
6:00 pm, Umble Center

2
Thursday
Elkhart County 4H Talent Showcase II
6:00 pm, Umble Center
Public Reading - Abbie Gascho Landis
7:30 pm, Newcomer Building, classroom 19

3
Friday
Community School of the Arts Student Recitals
5:00 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
Writing Workshop Student Reading
7:00 pm, Newcomer Building, classroom 19

4
Saturday
Community School of the Arts Student Recitals
11:00 am, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall
St. Joseph Valley Camerata Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Rieth Recital Hall

5
Sunday
Community School of the Arts Choral Showcase
4:00 pm, Sauder Concert Hall

6
Monday

8
Wednesday
Youth Honors Orchestras Spring Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

10
Friday
Blind in Education, Employment & Technology Conference
9:00 am, Church-Chapel Koinonia Room
Funeral Service for Dr. Debra Detwiler
10:00 am, College Mennonite Church, Chapel on the campus of Goshen College
The Steel Wheels Concert
7:30 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

11
Saturday

13
Monday
Suzuki & Allegro Concert
5:30 pm, Music Center, Room 153
Super Latinas Encontrando Su Identidad
5:30 pm, Church Chapel Fellowship Hall

14
Tuesday
Cleveland Elementary Visit Day
9:30 am, All Campus

15
Wednesday

16
Thursday

17
Friday
Bethany Christian MS Field Day
12:00 pm, Outdoor Basketball Courts & Sand Courts, RFC (rain location)

18
Saturday
SOAR - Summer Orientation, Advising & Registration
8:30 am, Check in at Rec-Fit Center

19
Sunday
The Open Fifths Concert: Toward the Light
3:30 pm, College Mennonite Church Sanctuary

22
Wednesday

23
Thursday
Farewell Reception for Faculty
2:30 pm, Newcomer Center Lobby

27
Monday

28
Tuesday

30
Thursday
Reception for Ken Newbold
2:00 pm, CMC Gathering Rooms

31
Friday
Goshen College Board of Directors Meetings
College Church, Koinonia Room   through June 1, 2019

June


3
Monday
Course Development Institute
Newcomer Center   through June 6, 2019

5
Wednesday
Study Service Theology Term Orientation (SSTT)
WY 319 & Lodging   through June 8, 2018

13
Thursday
SOAR - Summer Orientation, Advising & Registration
8:00 am, Check in at Rec-Fit Center

14
Friday
SOAR - Summer Orientation, Advising & Registration
8:00 am, Check in at Rec-Fit Center

15
Saturday
Retirement Reception for Luke Gascho
2:00 pm, Merry Lea Environmental Learning Center of Goshen College; Farmstead Pavilion

16
Sunday
Musical Theater Camp
Music Center & Umble   through June 22, 2019

17
Monday

20
Thursday
Champion Force Cheer Camp
Rec-Fit Center   through June 23, 2019

24
Monday
McCracken Basketball Camp
Rec-Fit Center   through June 27, 2019
Campus Open House
8:00 am, Welcome Center

25
Tuesday

27
Thursday
Great Lakes Seminario
Music Center   through June 28, 2019

28
Friday
Brendle Family Reunion
campus   through June 30, 2019
Great Lakes Seminario Concert
2:00 pm, Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall
Cohort #1 Graduation
6:00 pm, College Mennonite Church, Koinonia Room

29
Saturday
MemonFest Family Reunion
campus   through July 3, 2019

July


1
Monday

4
Thursday

8
Monday
3D Art Camp
Visual Arts Building - Ceramics Lab   through July 12, 2019
Baha'i Faith Retreat & Lodging
campus   through July 12, 2019
Write On Sports Camp
Newcomer Center   through July 19, 2019

10
Wednesday
GC Softball Camp
10:00 am, GC Softball Field
Consulado de Mexico sobre Ruedas
Church-Chapel, Fellowship Hall   through July 14, 2019

11
Thursday
Oasis Chorale Recording & Lodging
Music Center - Sauder Concert Hall   through July 12, 2019

13
Saturday
Oasis Chorale in Concert: The Glory of His Grace
7:00 pm, Music Center, Sauder Concert Hall

15
Monday
Campus Open House
8:00 am, Welcome Center

16
Tuesday

19
Friday
Maple and Hickory Scholars Banquet
6:00 pm, CMC Fellowship Hall

29
Monday
Peru SST Return
5:30 pm, West entrance of College Mennonite Church

30
Tuesday

August


2
Friday

3
Saturday
Goshen Men's Basketball Upperclassmen Elite Camp
8:00 am, Rec-Fitness Center Gym

4
Sunday
Goshen Men's Basketball Underclassman Elite Camp
12:00 pm, Rec-Fitness Center Gym

5
Monday
MCC Great Lakes: Pipeline to Prison Learning Tour
WY 1st Lounge & Apts   through August 9, 2019

9
Friday

10
Saturday
LCI World Cup
8:00 am, Soccer Fields

11
Sunday
GCWBB Elite Camp Showcase
10:00 am, Rec-Fitness Center, Gymnasium

12
Monday

13
Tuesday
President's Workshop
10:00 am, Music Center Lobby
Ornish Lifestyle Medicine; Plant based food
4:30 pm, College Mennonite Church - Fellowship Hall on the campus of Goshen College

14
Wednesday
Dean's Workshop
8:30 am, Church Chapel, Felllowship Hall
Department Chair Meeting
1:00 pm, Church Chapel, Felllowship Hall

15
Thursday
All-Employee Retreat
11:00 am, Shanklin Park Pavilion, Goshen

18
Sunday

20
Tuesday
Union Renovation Preview (for all employees/retiees)
10:00 am, Leaf Raker Cafe and Hunsberger Commons, Union Building

24
Saturday
New Student Orientaton Weekend - Schedule of Events
campus   through August 26, 2019
New Student Check in
8:00 am, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall

26
Monday
Traditional calendar: Continuing Student Check-in
1:00 pm, Church-Chapel Fellowship Hall
Community Day
3:00 pm, Church Chapel

27
Tuesday

28
Wednesday
Fall Ecuador SST Departure
4:00 am, South side of Union
Theater Fling!
8:00 pm, Umble Theater
Campus Ministries Open House
9:00 pm, KMY 3rd Floor Connector

31
Saturday
Movie on the Lawn: Aladdin
9:30 pm, KMY Lawn