spacer

January 2020


4
Saturday

7
Tuesday

8
Wednesday

11
Saturday
Women's basketball at Marian University
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana
Men's basketball at Marian University
3:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

14
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

15
Wednesday
Women's basketball vs. Taylor University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

16
Thursday
Men's volleyball at Trinity Christian College
7:00 pm, Palos Heights, Illinois

17
Friday

18
Saturday
Women's basketball vs. Bethel University
1:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

21
Tuesday
Men's basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

22
Wednesday
Women's basketball at Spring Arbor University
7:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan
Men's volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

25
Saturday
Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk
11:00 am, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
Men's volleyball at Aquinas College
1:00 pm, Grand Rapids, Michigan

27
Monday
Men's volleyball vs. Lincoln College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

29
Wednesday
Women's basketball vs. Grace College
6:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium
Men's basketball vs. Grace College
8:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

31
Friday
Men's volleyball at Campbellsville University
7:00 pm, Campbellsville, Kentucky
Softball at Roosevelt University (tournament)
11:00 pm, Rosemont, Illinois

February


1
Saturday

4
Tuesday
Men's basketball vs. Huntington University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

5
Wednesday

7
Friday
Men's volleyball at Judson University
3:00 pm, Elgin, Illinois

8
Saturday
Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk II
11:00 am, Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center
Baseball at Oakland City University (DH)
12:00 pm, Oakland City, Indiana

9
Sunday
Baseball at Oakland City University (DH)
12:00 pm, Oakland City, Indiana

11
Tuesday
Men's basketball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana

12
Wednesday
Women's basketball at Taylor University
7:00 pm, Upland, Indiana
Men's volleyball at Lourdes University
7:00 pm, Sylvania, Ohio

14
Friday

15
Saturday

16
Sunday
Baseball at University of Pikeville (DH)
12:00 pm, Pikeville, Kentucky

18
Tuesday

19
Wednesday
Baseball at Trinity Christian College (DH)
1:00 pm, Palos Heights, Illinois

20
Thursday

21
Friday

22
Saturday
Baseball at Montreat College (DH)
12:00 pm, Montreat, North Carolina
Men's basketball at Bethel University (Ind.)
3:00 pm, Mishawaka, Indiana

23
Sunday
Baseball at Montreat College
1:00 pm, Montreat, North Carolina

24
Monday
Baseball at Johnson University (DH)
2:00 pm, Knoxville, Tennessee

25
Tuesday
Baseball at Southern Wesleyan University
4:00 pm, Central, South Carolina
Men's volleyball at Indiana Tech
7:00 pm, Fort Wayne, Indiana

26
Wednesday
Men's volleyball vs. Olivet College
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

27
Thursday

28
Friday
Softball at Langston University (DH)
3:00 pm, Lawton, Oklahoma
Men's volleyball at Trine University
7:00 pm, Angola, Indiana

29
Saturday
Baseball at Edward Waters College (DH)
12:00 pm, Jacksonville, Florida
Softball at Oklahoma Wesleyan University (DH)
2:00 pm, Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Men's volleyball vs. Judson University
7:00 pm, Gunden Gymnasium

March


2
Monday

3
Tuesday

4
Wednesday
Men's volleyball at Lincoln College
7:00 pm, Lincoln, Illinois

5
Thursday
Track and field at NAIA indoor championship
Brookings, South Dakota   through March 7, 2020
Men's volleyball at Robert Morris University
7:00 pm, Arlington Heights, Illinois

6
Friday
Baseball vs. Taylor University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

7
Saturday
Baseball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field
Women's volleyball at Judson University
2:00 pm, Elgin, Illinois

10
Tuesday
Softball vs. Marian University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

13
Friday
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Saturday

15
Sunday

17
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Softball at Grace College (DH)
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

18
Wednesday

20
Friday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Grace College
3:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana

21
Saturday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, Winona Lake, Indiana
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Taylor University (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Tuesday

25
Wednesday

27
Friday

28
Saturday

31
Tuesday

April


3
Friday

4
Saturday
**CANCELED** Softball at Marian University (DH)
1:00 pm, Indianapolis, Indiana

7
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Baseball vs. Marian University
3:00 pm, Sarge Yoder Field

8
Wednesday

10
Friday

11
Saturday
**CANCELED** Track and field hosts Goshen College Race Walk
11:00 am, Eigsti Track & Field Complex
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Grace College (DH)
1:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

14
Tuesday

17
Friday
**CANCELED** Baseball at Spring Arbor University
3:00 pm, Spring Arbor, Michigan

18
Saturday

21
Tuesday
**CANCELED** Softball vs. Huntington University (DH)
3:00 pm, John Ingold Athletic Complex

24
Friday

25
Saturday

28
Tuesday

29
Wednesday

30
Thursday